Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาโครงการพัฒนาคุณภาพชีวิต : กรณีศึกษาสถานปฏิบัติธรรม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of the development of quality of life project : a case study dhamma practising place
Year (A.D.)
1998
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เกียรติวรรณ อมาตยกุล
Second Advisor
อมรวิชช์ นาครทรรพ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1998.155
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มุ่งศึกษาเกี่ยวกับโครงการพัฒนาคุณภาพชีวิตของสถานปฏิบัติธรรมเสถียรธรรมสถาน โดยการศึกษาโครงการของกิจกรรมสร้างโลกโดยผ่านเด็ก 3 โครงการ ด้วยการใช้กระบวนการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ วิเคราะห์เปรียบเทียบภายใต้หลักการบริหารโครงการการศึกษานอกโรงเรียน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า โครงการของกิจกรรมสร้างโลกโดยผ่านเด็ก 3 โครงการ มีหลักสำคัญในการดำเนินงานอยู่ 4 ประการ ดังนี้ 1.การใช้หลักอานาปานสติภาวนาเป็นพื้นฐานในการดำเนินชีวิตประจำวัน 2.การใช้ธรรมชาติเป็นหลักสำคัญในการสร้างบรรยากาศการเรียนรู้ 3.การเน้นหลักความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างบุคคลในครอบครัว 4.การเน้นหลักการมีส่วนร่วมในการทำกิจกรรมต่าง ๆ ซึ่งมุ่งเน้นให้เกิดการพัฒนาคุณภาพชีวิตของบุคคล ให้มีประโยชน์ต่อชุมนุมและสังคมส่วนรวม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research project aimed at studying the development of quality of life project by Sathira Thummasthan. Building a better world through providing children learning program in three projects. Comparative analysis of the projects was made under the non-formal education management principles. Findings from this research project indicated that three building a better world through providing children learning program in three projects consist of 4 main important operations as follows: 1.Use the Anapanasati meditation to be a foundation of daily living 2.Use the nature to establish to a climate conducive to learning 3.Emphasize the important basic of the relation within family 4.Emphasize the participation in activities Major emphasis of this program is the development of quality of life to lead a socially productive life of other people.
Creative Commons License