Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาเกี่ยวกับการดำเนินงานการวางแผนระดับจุลภาคของศูนย์บริการการศึกษานอกโรงเรียนอำเภอ ในเขตการศึกษา 11
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of state and problems on the operation of micro planning of District Non-formal Education Service Centres, Educational Rigion eleven
Year (A.D.)
1998
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุรกุล เจนอบรม
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1998.154
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาเกี่ยวกับการดำเนินงานการวางแผนระดับจุลภาค ของศูนย์บริการการศึกษานอกโรงเรียนอำเภอ ในเขตการศึกษา 11 และเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นระหว่างผู้บริหารศูนย์บริการการศึกษานอกโรงเรียนอำเภอและครูอาสาสมัครการศึกษานอกโรงเรียน เกี่ยวกับสภาพและปัญหาการดำเนินงานการวางแผนระดับจุลภาค ของศูนย์บริการการศึกษานอกโรงเรียนอำเภอ ในเขตการศึกษา 11 กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ศึกษา คือ ผู้บริหารศูนย์บริการการศึกษานอกโรงเรียนอำเภอ และครูอาสาสมัครการศึกษานอกโรงเรียน ในเขตการศึกษา 11 จำนวน 252 คน ได้แก่ ผู้บริหารศูนย์บริการการศึกษานอกโรงเรียนอำเภอ จำนวน 80 คน และครูอาสาสมัครการศึกษานอกโรงเรียน จำนวน 172 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล เป็นแบบสอบถามที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น และส่งให้กลุ่มตัวอย่าง จำนวน 252 ฉบับได้กลังคืน 242 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 96.03 สถิติที่ใช้คือร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย (X) ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D.) และเปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยโดยการทดสอบค่าที (t-test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. สภาพเกี่ยวกับการดำเนินงานการวางแผนระดับจุลภาคของศูนย์บริการการศึกษานอกโรงเรียนอำเภอ ในเขตการศึกษา 11 โดยรวมมีการปฏิบัติกิจกรรมนั้นบางครั้ง 2. ปัญหาเกี่ยวกับการดำเนินงานการวางแผนระดับจุลภาคของศูนย์บริการการศึกษานอกดรงเรียนอำเภอ ในเขตการศึกษา 11 โดยรวมมีปัญหาอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง 3. เปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับสภาพการดำเนินงานการวางแผนระดับจุลภาค ระหว่างผู้บริหารศูนย์บริการการศึกษานอกโรงเรียนอำเภอและครูอาสาสมัครการศึกษานอกโรงเรียนแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 4. เปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับปัญหาการดำเนินงานการวางแผนระดับจุลภาค ระหว่างผู้บริหารศูนย์บริการการศึกษานอกโรงเรียนอำเภอ และครูอาสาสมัครการศึกษานอกโรงเรียนแตกต่างกันอย่างไม่มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of the reserarch were to study the state and problems on the operation of micro planning and to compare the opinions of administrators of district NFE Service Centres and NFE volunteer teachers concerning state and problems on the operation of micro planning of district Non-formal Education Service Centres, educational region eleven. The samples were 252 subjects consisting of 80 administrators of district NEF Service Centres and 172 NFE volunteer teacher, in educational region eleven. The research instruments were the questionnaires contructed by the researcher. The 252 questionnaires were sent to the sampled subjects and the 242 questionnaires, accounted for 96.03 percent, were returned. The collected data were then analyzed to calculate the statistics of percentages, mean, standard deviations and t-test. The results of the study revealed as follows: 1. Concerning the state on the operation of micro planning of district Non-formal Education Service Centres, educational region eleven it was found that the state of micro planning was sometimes done. 2. Concerning the problems on the operation of micro planning of district Non-formal Education Service Centres, educational region eleven it was found that the problems of micro planning were at the medium level. 3. Comparing the opinions of the administrators of district NFE Service Centres and NFE volunteer teacher on the state of micro planning it was found that there was a statistically significant difference at the .01 level. 4. Comparing the opinions of the administrators of district NFE Service Centres and NFE volunteer teachers on the problems of micro planning it was found that there was no statistically significant difference.
Creative Commons License