Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การประเมินอภิมานการใช้แบบจำลองซิปในการประเมินโครงการการศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Meta evaluation of utilization of the CIPP model in educational project evaluation
Year (A.D.)
1998
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมหวัง พิธิยานุวัฒน์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1998.131
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อวิเคราะห์รูปแบบการนำแบบจำลองซิปมาใช้ในการประเมินกลุ่มประชากรคือ วิทยานิพนธ์และผู้ทำวิทยานิพนธ์ในระดับบัณฑิตศึกษาที่ใช้แบบจำลองซิปในการประเมินจากจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒประสานมิตร มหาวิทยาลัยเชียงใหม่ มหาวิทยาลัยขอนแก่น มหาวิทยาลัยนเรศวร มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร มหาวิทยาลัยมหิดล มหาวิทยาลัยเกริก มหาวิทยาลัยรามคำแหง และสถาบันเทคโนโลยีพระจอมเกล้าพระนครเหนือ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือแบบประเมินและแบบสัมภาษณ์แบบมีโครงสร้าง วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการ วิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ค่าสถิติพื้นฐาน วิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนและวิเคราะห์ถดถอยพหุคูณด้วยโปรแกรม SPSS/PC+ ผลการวิเคราะห์รูปแบบการนำแบบจำลองซิปมาใช้ในการประเมินพบว่า มีทั้งหมด 5 รูปแบบ รูปแบบที่นิยมใช้มากที่สุด (73.90) ได้แก่ การใช้แบบจำลองซิปประเมินขณะที่โครงการกำลังดำเนินอยู่ จนกระทั่งโครงการสิ้นสุดโดยประเมินสภาวะแวดล้อมและปัจจัยเบื้องต้นย้อนหลังแล้วจึงประเมินกระบวนการและการผลิต แต่ผลการประเมินแต่ละส่วนไม่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจดำเนินการในขั้นต่อมาด้านการนำผลการประเมินไปใช้ในการตัดสินใจ ผู้ประเมินส่วนใหญ่ไม่ได้นำผลการประเมินเสนอผู้บริหารในการตัดสินใจทั้งระหว่างดำเนินโครงการและสิ้นสุดโครงการ คุณภาพงานประเมินโดยใช้แบบจำลองซิปโดยเฉลี่ยอยู่ในระดับดี งานประเมินที่ใช้รูปแบบจำลองซิปต่างกันมีคุณภาพงานประเมินแตกต่างกัน ผลการวิเคราะห์ถดถอยพหุคูณพบว่า ปัจจัยรูปแบบการนำแบบจำลองซิปไปใช้ในประเมิน สามารถทำนายคุณภาพงานประเมินได้อย่างมีนัยสำคัญซึ่งสามารถอธิบายความแปรปรวนได้ร้อยละ 24.90
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Purposes of this research were to analyze the pattern of the CIPP model utiliztion, to conduct meta evaluation of the CIPP model utilization in educational project project evaluation and to study the factors affecting the quality of the evaluation. The research population consisted of 46 theses using the CIPP model from Chulalongkorn University, Srinakarinwirot University, Chiang Mai University, Khon Kaen University, Naresuan University, Silpakorn University, Mahidol University, Krirk University, Ramkhamhaeng University and King Mongkul's Institute of Technology, North Bangkok. The evaluation form and structured interview schedule were employed to collect data. Content analysis, descriptive statistics, analysis of variance, and multiple regression analysis were applied for analyzing data through SPSS/PC+. It was found that 5 patterns of the CIPP model were applied for the educational project evaluation. The most popular pattern (73.90%) was the application of the CIPP model for ongoing project with the retrospective evaluation of context and input. Most fo evaluators did not present their evaluation result to administrators for decision making about the project management. The quality of the evaluation using the CIPP model was fairly good and varied from the patterns of the CIPP application model in evaluation. By multiple regression analysis, 24.90 percent of the variance of quality of project evaluation was accounted by the pattern of the CIPP utilization model.
Share
COinS