Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาแบบวัดลักษณะการคิดสำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4-6
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A development of a feature of thinking scale for phathom suksa four to six students
Year (A.D.)
1998
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ศิริชัย กาญจนวาสี
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1998.128
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อสร้างและพัฒนาแบบวัดลักษณะการคิดสำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4-6 และหาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างลักษณะการคิดทั้ง 9 ลักษณะ ได้แก่ การคิดคล่อง การคิดหลากหลาย การคิดละเอียด การคิดชัดเจน การคิดถูกทาง การคิดอย่างมีเหตุผล การคิดกว้าง การคิดลึกซึ้ง และการคิดไกล โดยผู้วิจัยพัฒนาแบบวัดลักษณะการคิดตามกรอบแนวคิดด้านมิติลักษณะการคิดของ ทิศนา แขมมณี และคณะ (2540) และดำเนินการสร้างแบบวัดลักษณะการคิดตามแผนผังการสร้างของ ศิริชัย กาญจนวาสี (2540 อ้างถึงใน ทิศนา แขมมณี และคณะ 2540) ทั้งนี้ผู้วิจัยได้กำหนดนิยามเชิงปฏิบัติการ กำหนดน้ำหนักเนื้อหาในการสร้างแบบวัด และทำการสร้างแบบวัดขึ้นจำนวน 2 ฉบับ ซึ่งเป็นข้อสอบแบบคิดและเขียนคำตอบ (supply type question) แล้วนำไปทดลองใช้กับกลุ่มตัวอย่างรวม 2 ครั้ง จำนวน 127 คน และคัดเลือกข้อสอบที่ได้คุณภาพจำนวน 20 ข้อ รวมเป็นแบบวัดฉบับจริง ใช้เวลาในการทำแบบวัดทั้งสิ้น 60 นาที นำแบบวัดไปทดสอบกับกลุ่มตัวอย่าง ซึ่งเป็นนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4-6 สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดนครปฐม ในปีการศึกษา 2541 จำนวน 523 คน ทำการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติเชิงบรรยายด้วยโปรแกรม SPSSPC+ และวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยันอันดับสอง ด้วยโปรแกรมลิสเรล 8.10 ซึ่งได้ผลการวิจัยดังนี้ 1. แบบวัดมีความตรงเชิงโครงสร้างอยู่ในระดับ (chi2 = 110, P = 0.78, df = 98.34, GFI = 0.98 และ AGFI = 0.96) และความตรงตามเกณฑ์สัมพันธ์ระหว่างคะแนนของแบบวัดลักษณะการคิดกับคะแนนของแบบสอบการคิดวิจารณญาณ มีค่าอยู่ในช่วง 0.22-0.49 มีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .01 ทุกค่า 2. ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์ความเที่ยงแบบความสอดคล้องภายในของลักษณะการคิดทั้ง 9 ลักษณะ มีค่าอยู่ในช่วง 0.20-0.70 ความเที่ยงแบบสอบซ้ำ มีค่าอยู่ในช่วง 0.51-1.00 3. ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างลักษณะการคิดทั้ง 9 ลักษณะ มีค่าอยู่ระหว่าง 0.12-0.56 มีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .01 คะแนนลักษณะการคิดคล่องกับการคิดหลากหลาย มีค่าความสัมพันธ์สูงสุด เท่ากับ 0.56 และคะแนนลักษณะการคิดละเอียดกับการคิดอย่างมีเหตุผล มีค่าความสัมพันธ์ต่ำสุด เท่ากับ 0.12
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study were 1) to development a feature of thinking scale for prathom suksa four to six students 2) to study relationship among 9 features of thinking : fluent thinking, flexible thinking, elabolate thinking, clear thinking, righteous thinking, reasoning thinking, broad thinking, deep thinking and prospects thinking. The scale consisted of 10 supply type questions. Time to complete the scale was 60 minutes. The scale was based on features of thinking concept of Tisanaa Kammanee and others (1997) and developed following the flow chart of Sirichai Kanjanawasee (1997 cite in Tisanaa Khamanee and others, 1997). The sample consisted of 523 prathom suksa four to six students in academic year 1998 under the Jurisdiction of the office of Nakhon Prathom province Primary Education Commission. Data analyzed descriptive statistics through SPSSPC+ and second order confirmatory factor analysis through LISREL version 8.10. The major findings were as follows: 1. The scale had construct validity from second order confirmatory factor analysis indicated that the chi-square goodness of fit test of 110, P = 0.78, df = 98.34, the GFI = 0.98 and the AGFI = 0.96. The criterion related validity was analyzed by Pearson product moment correlation coefficient between a score of a Feature of Thinking scale and a score of the Critical Thinking test ranged from 0.22-0.49 and significant at the .01 level. 2. The consistency reliability of 9 features of thinking range from 0.20-0.70. The test-retest coefficient of 9 features of thinking ranged from 0.51-1.00. 3. Relationship of 9 features of thinking were analyzed by Pearson product moment correlation coefficient ranged from 0.12-0.56 and significant at the .01 level. The maximum relation was score of fluent thinking with Flexible thinking as 0.56 and the minimum relation was score of Elaborate thinking with Reasoning thinking as 0.12
Share
COinS