Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
อนาคตภาพหมวดวิชาการศึกษาทั่วไปในหลักสูตรพยาบาลศาสตรบัณฑิตวิทยาลัยพยาบาลสังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Scenario of general education in the bachelor of Nursing Science Curriculum, Nursing Colleges under the jurisdiction of the Ministry of Public Health
Year (A.D.)
1998
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ประนอม รอดคำดี
Second Advisor
ละเอียด แจ่มจันทร์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพยาบาลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1998.560
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพี่อศึกษาอนาคตภาพการศึกษาทั่วไปในหลักสูตรพยาบาลศาสตรบัณฑิต วิทยาลัยพยาบาลลังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุขในปี พ.ศ.2545-2549 ด้านสมรรถนะของบัณฑิตที่พึงประสงค์ วัตถุประสงค์ โครงสร้างรายวิชา การบริหารรายวิชา การจัดเนื้อหารายวิชา การจัดการเรียนการสอนของหมวดการศึกษาทั่วไป โดยใช้ เทคนิคการวิจัยเดลฟาย กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการปฏิรูปสังคม ผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการศึกษาทั่วไป ผู้เชี่ยวชาญ ด้านการบริหารและการศึกษาพยาบาลจำนวน 24 ท่าน ทำการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถาม การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้การคำนวณมัธยฐาน ฐานนิยม พิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์ ผลต่างระหว่างมัธยฐานและฐานนิยม ผลการวิจัยพบว่า อนาคตภาพการศึกษาทั่วไปในหลักสูตรพยาบาลศาสตรบัณฑิต วิทยาลัยพยาบาลสังกัด กระทรวงสาธารณสุข ในปี พ.ศ.2545-2549 จะเป็นดังนี้ 1)สมรรถนะซองบัณฑิตที่พึงประสงค์ คือ สมรรถนะด้านบุคลิกภาพ สมรรถนะด้านวิชาการ สมรรถนะด้าน คุณธรรม-จริยธรรม และสมรรถนะด้านการสื่อสารประชาสัมพันธ์ 2) วัตถุประสงค์ของหมวดการศึกษาทั่วไป คือ ให้ผู้เรียนมีโลกทัศน์และวิสัยทัศน์กว้างไกล ปรับตัวและดำรงชีวิตอยู่ในสังคมได้อย่างมีความสุขในสภาพ แวดล้อมที่มีการเปลี่ยนแปลงตลอดเวลา และวิกฤติเศรษฐกิจ ใฝ่เรียน ใฝ่รู้ รักในการศึกษารู้จักวิธีการแสวงหาความรู้ทางปัญญาอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ และ เกิดการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิต มีคุณธรรม จริยธรรมดำรงตนเป็นคนดีของสังคม รู้จักคิดหาเหตุผล วิเคราะห์วิจารณ์แก้ปัญหาอย่างเป็นระบบ มีความคิดริเริ่มสร้างสรรค์ เข้าใจตนเอง ผู้อื่น เข้าใจความหมายของชีวิต สามารถทำงานเป็นทีม 3) โครงสร้างของหมวดการศึกษาทั่วไปประกอบด้วย 5 กลุ่มวิชาคือ กลุ่มสังคมศาสตร์ กลุ่มมนุษยศาสตร์ กลุ่มภาษา กลุ่มคณิตศาสตร์และ วิทยาศาสตร์ และกลุ่มสหศาสตร์ รวม 39 หน่วยกิต 4) การบริหารรายวิชาของหมวดการศึกษาทั่วไป คือ วิทยาลัยกำหนด วัตถุประสงค์ เนื้อหาวิชา เชิญอาจารย์พยาบาลภายในวิทยาลัยหรือผู้เชี่ยวชาญภายนอกวิทยาลัย มีอาจารย์พยาบาลเป็นผู้ประสานงานรายวิชาและการจัดแผนการศึกษา คือ วิธีคู่ขนาน 5) การจัดเนื้อหารายวิชาของหมวดการศึกษาทั่วไป คือ ควรมีวิชาบูรณาการผสมผสานระหว่างเนื้อหาวิชา แนวคิดและการนำไปใช้ในชีวิตประจำวัน มีลักษณะวิเคราะห์เพี่อให้เกิดความคิดสร้างสรรค์และเข้าใจลังคมอย่างแท้จริง ควรเป็นรายวิชาที่มีโอกาสสัมผัสข้อเท็จจริงและปฏิบัติจริง 6) การจัดการเรียนการสอน วิธิการเรียนการสอน คือ การสอนแบบสืบสอบ การสอนโดยใช้สื่อการสอนหลากหลาย และการสอนหลายวิธิร่วมกัน โดยยึดผู้เรียนเป็นศูนย์กลาง มีการวัดและการประเมินผลเชิงเนื้อหา และประเมีนการบริหารหลักสูตร
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the scenario of general education in the bachelor of nursing science curriculum | nursing colleges under the jurisdiction of the Ministry of Public Health in the year 2002-2006. By using Delphi Technique 1the sample were 24 experts; social reformers 1general educators, nursing administrators and nursing instructors. The data were collected three times by using questionnaire and analyzed by using median, mode, difference between median and mode and interquartile range. The results revealed the scenario of general education in the bachelor of nursing science curriculum, nursing colleges under the jurisdiction of the Ministry of Public Health in the year 2002-2006 would be as follow: 1) Graduate nurses' desirable competencies would be: personality, academic, moral and ethic and communication. 2) Objectives of general education would be : the students have broad vision, be able to adapt and live happily in changing environment and economic crisis. Would have enquiry mind. Be able to search for wisdom effectively and lifelong educated. Would have good moral and ethics as a good citizen | good reasoning, systematic problem solving analytically, initiative thinking | self understanding and understand other people. Understand the meaning of life, would be able to work with a team. 3) structure of subject consisted of 5 subject would be social science group, behavioral science group, language group, mathematic and science group and interdisciplinary group. Total credit would be 39 credits. 4) Management of general education would be : determining the objectives and outline of course by nursing college, invite the instructor or the expert from within or outside of the college, would have a coordinator. The curriculum plan would be parallel model. 5) The course contents would have an integration of content, concepts and application in daily life, having analytical content toward creative thinking, and the students would have opportunities to contact with facts and self practice. 6) Methods of teaching: would be enquiry method, use variety of instructional media and methods, emphasis on student center | using content measurement and evaluation | program management evaluation.
Creative Commons License