Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการสอนในคลีนิกโดยใช้แฟ้มสะสมงานต่อความสามารถในการคิดวิจารณญาณและความพร้อมในการเรียนรู้ด้วยตนเองของนักศึกษาพยาบาล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of clinical teaching by using portfolio on critical thinking ability and self directed learning readiness of nursing students
Year (A.D.)
1998
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จินตนา ยูนิพันธุ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพยาบาลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1998.557
Abstract
การวิจัยเชิงทดลองครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการคิดวิจารณญาณและ ความพร้อมในการเรียนเด้วยตนเอง ของนักศึกษาพยาบาลก่อนและหลังการสอนในคลินิกโดยใช้แฟ้มสะสมงาน และเปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการคิดวิจารณญาณและความพร้อมในการเรียนรู้ด้วยตนเองของนักศึกษา พยาบาลหลังการสอน ในกลุ่มที่ได้รับการสอนในคลินิกโดยใช้แฟ้มสะสมงานและกลุ่มที่ได้รับการสอนตามปกติ กลุ่มติวอย่างคือ นักศึกษาพยาบาลศาสตร์ชั้นปีที่ 2 วิทยาลัยพยาบาลบรมราชชนนี ลำปาง จำนวน 30 คน จัดเข้ากลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มละ 15 คน ด้วยวิธีการสุ่มแบบหลายขั้นตอน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แผนการสอนในคลินิกโดยใช้แฟ้มสะสมงาน แบบสอบความสามารถในการคิดวิจารณญาณ และแบบวัดความพร้อมในการเรียนรู้ด้วยตนเอง ผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาโดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ ตรวจสอบค่าความเที่ยง ของแบบสอบความสามารถในการคิดวิจารณญาณ และแบบวัดความพร้อมในการเรียนรู้ด้วยตนเอง ได้ค่าเท่ากับ .74 และ .82 ตามลำดับ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ขอมูล คือ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และ สถิติทดสอบ ที ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ความสามารถในการคิดวิจารณญาณของนักศึกษาพยาบาล หลังการสอนในคลินิกโดยใช้แฟ้มสะสมงาน และก่อนการสอน ไม่แตกต่างกัน 2. ความสามารถในการคิดวิจารณญาณหลังการสอนของนักศึกษาพยาบาล กลุ่มที่ได้รับการสอนในคลินิกโดยใช้แฟ้มสะสมงาน และกลุ่มที่ได้รับการสอนตามปกติ ไม่แตกต่างกัน 3. ความพร้อมในการเรียนรู้ด้วยตนเองของนักศึกษาพยาบาล หลังการสอนในคลินิกโดยใช้แฟ้มสะสมงานสูงกว่าก่อนการสอน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 4. ความพร้อมในการเรียนรู้ด้วยตนเองหลังการสอนของนักศึกษาพยาบาล ในกลุ่มที่ได้รับการสอน ในคลินิกโดยใช้แฟ้มละสมงานสูงกว่ากลุ่มที่ได้รับการสอนตามปกติ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this experimental research were to compare the critical thinking ability and self directed learning readiness of nursing students before and after receiving clinical teaching by using portfolio and to compare the same variables after the experiment between nursing students in the experimental and control group . Research subjects were 30 second year students from Lampang Nursing College which randomly assigned into one experimental and one control group . Research instruments were a portfolio lesson plan | a critical thinking ability test and the self directed learning readiness scale . These instruments were developed by the researcher and content validated by a group of experts . The internal reliability of the test and the scale were .74 and .82 5 respectively. Statistical techniques used in data analysis were mean, standard deviation and t-test. The major finding were as the following: 1. There was no significant different between the critical thinking ability of nursing students after the experiment and before the experiment. 2. There was no significant different between the critical thinking ability after the experiment of nursing students in the experimental group and control group. 3. The self directed learning readiness of nursing students after the experiment was significantly higher than before the experiment, at the .05 level. 4. The self directed learning readiness after the experiment of nursing students in the experimental group was significantly higher than that in the control group, at the.05 level.
Creative Commons License