Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล ความเชื่ออำนาจภายในตนด้านสุขภาพ ความเชื่ออำนาจภายนอกตนด้านสุขภาพ การปฎิบัติตนเพื่อควบคุมความรุนแรง ของโรคเบาหวานกับคุณภาพชีวิตของผู้สูงอายุ ที่มารับการบริการในคลินิกโรคเบาหวาน โรงพยาบาลมหาราช นครศรีธรรมราช
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationships between personal factors, internal health locus of control, external health locus of control, self health care as applied to diabetic problem controlling and quality of life in elderly attending in diabetic clinic, Maharaj Nakhon Sri Thammarat Hospital
Year (A.D.)
1998
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พิชญาภรณ์ มูลศิลป์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพยาบาลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1998.555
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาคุณภาพชีวิตของผู้สูงอายุที่มารับการบริการในคลินิกโรคเบาหวานและ ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล ความเชื่ออำนาจภายในตนด้านสุขภาพ ความเชื่ออำนาจภายนอกตนด้านสุขภาพ การปฏิบัติตนเพี่อควบคุมความรุนแรงของโรคเบาหวานกับคุณภาพชีวิตของผู้สูงอายุที่มารับการบริการในคลินิกโรค เบาหวาน กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นผู้สูงอายุที่ป่วยด้วยโรคเบาหวานชนิดไม่พี่งอินสุลินที่รับการบริการในคลินิกโรคเบาหวานโรงพยาบาลมหาราช นครศรีธรรมราช จำนวน 197 ราย สุ่มตัวอย่างโดยวิธีการจับฉลากรายชื่อแบบไม่คนที่ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วยแบบสัมภาษณ์ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล ความเชื่ออำนาจภายในตนด้านสุขภาพ ความเชื่ออำนาจภายนอกตนด้านสุขภาพ การปฏิบัติตนเพี่อควบคุมความรุนแรงของโรคเบาหวาน และคุณภาพชีวิตของผู้สูงอายุที่มารับการบริการในคลินิกโรคเบาหวาน ผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาและค่าความเที่ยง สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลคือ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานค่าทดสอบไคลแควร์ ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. คุณภาพชีวิตของผู้สูงอายุที่มารับการบริการในคลินิกโรคเบาหวาน อยู่ในระดับดี 2. ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับคุณภาพชีวิตของผู้สูงอายุที่มารับการบริการในคลินิกโรคเบาหวาน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ได้แก่ ลักษณะครอบครัว ระยะเวลาการเจ็บป่วย สำหรับปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลด้านเพศ อายุ ระดับการศึกษา รายได้ไม่มีความสัมพันธ์คุณภาพชีวิตของผู้สูงอายุที่มารับการรักษาในคลินิกโรคเบาหวานอย่างมี นัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ. 05 3. ความเชื่ออำนาจภายในตนด้านสุขภาพมีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกระดับต่ำกับคุณภาพชีวิตของผู้สูงอายุที่มารับการบริการในคลินิกโรคเบาหวานอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ.05 สำหรับความเชื่ออำนาจภายนอกตน ด้านสุขภาพพบว่า ความเชื่ออำนาจความบังเอิญด้านสุขภาพมีความสัมพันธ์ทางลบระดับปานกลางและความเชื่ออำนาจ ผู้อื่นด้านสุขภาพไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับคุณภาพชีวิตของผู้สูงอายุที่มารับการบริการในคลินิกโรคเบาหวานอย่างมีนัย สำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ.05 4.การปฏิบัติตนเพื่อควบคุมความรุนแรงของโรคเบาหวานมีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกระดับปานกลางกับคุณภาพชีวิตของผู้สูงอายุที่มารับการบริการในคลินิกโรคเบาหวานอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ.05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of the research were to study quality of life of the elderly attending in diabetic clinic and to determine the relationships between personal factors, internal health locus of control, external health locus of control, self health care as applied to diabetic problem controlling and quality of life of these people.The subjects of this study were 197 elderly with non-insulin dependent diabetes millitus in diabetic clinic, Maharaj Nakhon Sri Thammarat Hospital, selected by simple random sampling technique. Research instruments were the structured interviews which were developed by the researcher to gather data related to personal factors, internal health locus of control, external health locus of control, self health care as applied to diabetic problem controlling and quality of life of the elderly All instruments were tested for content validity and reliability. Statistical methods used to analyze data were the percentage, mean, standard deviation, Chi-square and Pearson's product moment correlation coefficient. The major results of this study were as follows : 1. Qulity of life of the elderly attending in diabetic clinic was in the good level 2. There were a significant relationship between type of family, duration of illness and quality of life of the elderly attending เท diabetic clinic at the .05 level. However, there were no significant relationship between sex, age, education level, income and quality of life of the elderly attending in diabetic clinic at the .05 level. 3. There was a positive significant relationship between internal health locus of control and quality of life of the elderly attending in diabetic clinic at the .05 level. However, external health locus of control, there was a negative significant relationship between chance health locus of control and quality of life of the elderly attending in diabetic clinic at the .05 level and there was no significant relationship between powerful other health locus of control and quality of life of the elderly attending in diabetic clinic at the .05 level 4. There was a positive significant relationship between self health care as applied to diabetic problem controlling and quality of life of the elderly attending in diabetic clinic at the .05 level.
Creative Commons License