Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล การยอมรับการดูแลสุขภาพแบบพื้นบ้าน กับการปฎิบัติการพยาบาลข้ามวัฒนธรรมของนักศึกษาพยาบาล วิทยาลัยพยาบาล สังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข ภาคเหนือตอนล่าง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationships between personal factors and acceptant of traditional care with transcultural nursing practice of nursing students, nursing colleges under the jurisdiction of the Ministry of Public Health, the Lower Northern Region
Year (A.D.)
1998
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พวงเพ็ญ ชุณหปราณ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพยาบาลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1998.549
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการปฏิบัติการพยาบาลข้ามวัฒนธรรมของนักศึกษาพยาบาลและศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล การยอมรับการดูแลสุขภาพแบบพื้นบ้าน กับการปฏิบัติการพยาบาลข้ามวัฒนธรรมของนักศึกษาพยาบาล กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักศึกษาพยาบาลวิทยาลัยพยาบาลสังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข ภาคเหนือตอนล่าง 222 คน ซึ่งได้จากการสุ่มตัวอย่างอย่างมีระบบ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย เป็นแบบสอบถามการเปิดรับสื่อซึ่งปรับมาจากเครื่องมือของ จารุวรรณ กันทะนิตย์ แบบสอบถามการยอมรับการดูแลสุขภาพแบบพื้นบ้าน และแบบวัดการปฏิบัติการพยาบาลข้ามวัฒนธรรม ซึ่งผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นเองและผ่านการตรวจความตรงตามเนื้อหา และมีค่าความเที่ยง .92 | .91 และ .70 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าเฉลี่ยส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน หาความสัมพันธ์โดยหาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน (Pearson Product Moment Correlation Cofficient) และค่า Cramer’s V ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1.ค่าเฉลี่ยการปฏิบัติการพยาบาลข้ามวัฒนธรรมของนักศึกษาพยาบาลโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับ ปานกลาง เมื่อจำแนกเป็นรายด้านพบว่า ด้านการคงไว้ซึ่งแบบแผนการดูแลพื้นบ้าน ด้านการปรับเข้ากันระหว่างแบบแผนวัฒนธรรมวิชาชีพของพยาบาล ด้านการพัฒนาแบบแผนวัฒนธรรมการดูแลขึ้นใหม่ อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง 2.ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลด้าน ประสบการณ์การดูแลผู้ป่วยต่างวัฒนธรรม การมีเพื่อนต่างวัฒนธรรม และ ภูมิลำเนาอยู่นอกเขตเทศบาลหรือสุขาภิบาลมีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับการปฏิบัติการพยาบาลข้ามวัฒนธรรมของนักศึกษาพยาบาล อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 (r=.270 ,r=.334,r=.216) ตามลำดับ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research was designed to study the transcultural nursing practice of nursing students, nursing colleges under the jurisdiction of the Ministry of Public Health, the Lower Northern Region, and to investigate the relationship between personal factors and acceptant of traditional care with transcultural nursing practice of nursing students. The sample were 222 nursing students selected by systematic sampling. Media exposure questionaire was adapted from Miss. Jaruwan Kantanit acceptant of traditional care questionaire and transcultural nursing practice measuring instrument were developed by the researcher and has been tested for the contest validity and the reliability was .92, .91 and .70 respectively. Data analysis by mean standard deviation, Pearson Product Moment Correlation Cofficient and Cramer’s V. The major findings were as follows: 1.Mean score of transcultural nursing practice of nursing students as a whole and in the aspects of transcultural nursing practice, cultural care preservation, cultural care accommodation and cultural care repatterning were at moderate level. 2.There were positive significant relationship at .01 level between experience of culturally Diverse patient care, having culturally diverse friend, having home town outside district area with transcultural nursing practice of nursing students, r=.270,r=.334,r=.216 respectively.
Share
COinS