Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการพยาบาลโดยใช้เทคนิคการบรรเทาความเจ็บปวดโดยไม่ใช้ยาต่อพฤติกรรมการเผชิญความเจ็บปวดในระยะคลอด ระยะเวลาคลอด และการรับรู้ประสบการณ์การคลอดของผู้คลอดครรภ์แรก
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of nursing care using nonpharmacological technique of pain relief on pain coping behaviors during delivery, duration of labor and perception of childbirth experience in primiparas
Year (A.D.)
1998
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ประนอม รอดคำดี
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพยาบาลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1998.545
Abstract
การวิจัยกึ่งทดลองครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของการพยาบาลโดยใช้เทคนิคการบรรเทาความเจ็บปวดโดยไม่ใช้ยา ต่อพฤติกรรมการเผชิญความเจ็บปวดในระยะคลอด ระยะเวลาคลอด และการรับรู้ประสบการณ์การคลอด กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นผู้คลอดครรภ์แรกที่มาฝากครรภ์และคลอดที่ สถานส่งเสริมอนามัยแม่และเด็ก (โรงพยาบาลแม่และเด็ก) ศูนย์ส่งเสริมสุขภาพ เขต 4 ราชบุรี จำนวน 30 คน กลุ่มตัวอย่างได้รับการคัดเลือกแบบเฉพาะเจาะจงตามเกณฑ์ที่กำหนด แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลองและ กลุ่มควบคุมจำนวนเท่า ๆ กัน กลุ่มทดลองได้รับการสอนเกี่ยวกับการคลอดและการบรรเทาความเจ็บปวดในระยะคลอดในช่วงก่อนคลอด 1-2 สัปดาห์ และได้รับการทบทวนและสนับสนุนให้ใช้เทคนิค การบรรเทาความเจ็บปวดเมื่อเข้าสู่ระยะคลอด ส่วนกลุ่มควบคุมเป็นกลุ่มที่ได้รับการดูแลตามปกติ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย เครื่องมือในการวิจัย ได้แก่, แผนการสอน แบบทดสอบความรู้ หลังการเรียนการสอน ภาพพลิกและแผ่นพับเรื่องการคลอดและการบรรเทาความเจ็บปวดในระยะคลอด ตลับเทปบันทึกเสียงเพลงบรรเลงในแนว Light Music และเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ประกอบด้วย แบบสังเกตพฤติกรรมการเผชิญความเจ็บปวดในระยะคลอด และแบบสัมภาษณ์การรับรู้ ประสบการณ์การคลอด ความเที่ยงของเครื่องมือแต่ละชุดเท่ากับ .97 และ .72 ตามลำดับ การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้การทดสอบค่าที (Paired t-test) ผลการวิจัยที่สำคัญสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. พฤติกรรมการเผชิญความเจ็บปวดในระยะคลอดของกลุ่มทดลอง ดีกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. ระยะเวลาคลอดของกลุ่มทดลองยาวนานกว่ากลุ่มควบคุม แต่แตกต่างจากกลุ่มควบคุมอย่างไม่มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. การรับรู้ประสบการณ์การคลอดของกลุ่มทดลองเป็นไปในทางบวกมากกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this quasi-experimental research were to study the effects of nursing care using no pharmacological technique of pain relief on pain coping behaviors during delivery, duration of labor, and perception of childbirth experience in primiparas. The research design was posttest-only design with nonequivalent group. Research samples consisted of 30 primiparas, who attended prenatal clinic and were later admitted to labor and delivery unit of the Maternal and Child Hospital, Health Promotion Region 4. They were selected by purposive sampling technique and were equally assigned into the experimental group and the control group. The experimental group received teaching using no pharmacological technique of pain relief at 1-2 weeks before delivery, then were review again and promoted using this technique during labor period, while the control group received only routine care procedures. The research instruments which were developed by the researcher and tested for the content validity by panel of experts, were two format. In addition, two instruments were The Labor Pain Coping Behavior Observation Form and The Perception of Birth Experience interview guidline. The reliability of two tools were .97 and .72 respectively. Data were analyzed by using Paired t-test. Major findings were as follows: 1. The pain coping behavior in the experimental group were significantly better than those of the control group (p < .05). 2. The duration of labor in the experimental group was longer than the control group were not significantly different (p < .05). 3. The perception of childbirth experience in the experimental group were significantly more positive than those of the control group (p < .05).
Creative Commons License