Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการเรียนแบบร่วมมือต่อพฤติกรรมการทำงานกลุ่มและผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักศึกษาพยาบาล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The desirable community psychiatric and mental health nursing practice for children with mental health problems in the next decade
Year (A.D.)
1998
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จินตนา ยูนิพันธุ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพยาบาลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1998.543
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยกึ่งทดลองมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ เปรียบเทียบพฤติกรรมการทำงานกลุ่ม และผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักศึกษาพยาบาล ก่อนและหลังการเรียนแบบร่วมมือ และเปรียบเทียบพฤติกรรมการทำงานกลุ่มและผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน หลังการเรียนแบบร่วมมือของนักศึกษาพยาบาล ในกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ นักศึกษาในหลักสูตรพยาบาลศาสตรบัณฑิต ชั้นปีที่ 1 วิทยาลัยพยาบาลตำรวจ จำนวน 70 คน จัดเข้ากลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มละ 35 คน ด้วยวิธีการสุ่มแบบจับคู่โดยใช้คะแนนเฉลี่ยสะสม เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการทดลอง คือ แผนการสอนการเรียนแบบร่วมมือ แบบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน และแบบสังเกตพฤติกรรมการทำงานกลุ่มซึ่งผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น ผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาโดยกลุ่มผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ ค่าความเที่ยงของแบบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนเท่ากับ 0.81 และค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้องของการสังเกตรายคู่ มีค่าระหว่าง 0.70 - 0.92 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติทดสอบที ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. พฤติกรรมการทำงานกลุ่ม และผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักศึกษาพยาบาล หลังการเรียนแบบร่วมมือสูงกว่าก่อนการเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. พฤติกรรมการทำงานกลุ่ม และผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนหลังการเรียนแบบร่วมมือของนักศึกษาพยาบาลกลุ่มทดลองสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this quasi-experimental research were to compare the group work behavior and learning achievement of nursing students before and after learning cooperatively, and to compare the same variables after the experiment between nursing students in the experimental and control group. Research subjects were 70 first year students from Police Nursing College which were randomly assigned by GPA into one experimental and one control group. Three instruments were developed by the researcher and content validated by a group of experts. These were a lesson plan of cooperative learning, an achievement test and a group work behavior observation tool. The internal reliability of the test was 0.81, and the consistency index of the observation was between 0.70 to 0.92. Statistical techniques used in data analysis were mean, standard deviation and t - test. Major findings were as the following: 1. The group work behavior and learning achievement of nursing students after the experiment were significantly higher than before the experiment, at the .05 level. 2. The group work behavior and learning achievement of nursing students in the experimental group were significantly higher than those in the control group, at the .05 level.
Creative Commons License