Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการใช้แบบแผนการดูแลผู้ป่วยจิตเวชที่บ้านต่อความสามารถ ในการดำเนินชีวิตประจำวันของผู้ป่วยจิตเวช
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of utilizing psychiatric home care program on activity of daily living of psychiatric patients
Year (A.D.)
1998
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อรพรรณ ลือบุญธวัชชัย
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพยาบาลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1998.540
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาความสามารถในการดำเนินชีวิตประจำวันของผู้ป่วยจิตเวชก่อนและหลังการใช้แบบแผนการดูแลผู้ป่วยจิตเวชที่บ้าน และเปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการดำเนินชีวิตประจำวันของผู้ป่วยจิตเวช ที่ใช้แบบแผนการดูแลผู้ป่วยจิตเวชที่บ้าน กับผู้ป่วยจิตเวชที่ได้รับการดูแลตามปกติ ก่อนและหลังการทดลอง กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ ผู้ป่วยจิตเวชที่เคยได้รับการรักษาที่โรงพยาบาลศรีธัญญา และได้รับการดูแลที่บ้านอย่างต่อเนื่อง ในเขตจังหวัด นนทบุรี จำนวน 30 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการทดลอง คือ แบบแผนการดูแลผู้ป่วยจิตเวชที่บ้าน และเครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล เป็นแบบประเมินความสามารถในการดำเนินชีวิตประจำวันผู้ป่วยจิตเวชที่บ้าน ที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น ผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหา โดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ มีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ .84 และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและใช้สถิติทดสอบ ที (t-test) ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ว่า : 1. ความสามารถในการดำเนินชีวิตประจำวันของผู้ป่วยจิตเวช กลุ่มที่ได้รับการดูแลโดยใช้แบบแผนการดูแลผู้ป่วยจิตเวชที่บ้าน สูงกว่ากลุ่มที่ได้รับการดูแลตามปกติอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. ความสามารถในการดำเนินชีวิตประจำวันของผู้ป่วยจิตเวช ภายหลังที่ได้รับการดูแลโดยใช้แบบแผนการดูแลผู้ป่วยจิตเวชที่บ้าน สูงกว่าก่อนได้รับการใช้แบบแผนการดูแลผู้ป่วยจิตเวชที่บ้านอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of quasi-experimental reserach were to study activity of daily living of psychiatric patients before and after using the psychiatric home care program and to compare activity of daily living of psychiatric patients in the experimental group and the control group. Research subjects consisted of 30 the psychiatric patients who received treatment at Srithanya Hospital and to be discharged to take care themselves at home in Nonthaburi province. Instruments use in the experimental group were a psychiatric home care program and which psychiatric patients activity of daily living test were developed by the researcher. The content validity by panel experts. The reliability of patients activity of daily living test was .84. Statistical techniques used in data analysis were mean, standard deviation and t-test. Major result of the study were the followings : 1. Activity of daily living of psychiatric patients in the experiment group was significantly higher than those the psychiatric patients in the control group, at the .05 level. 2. Activity of daily living of psychiatric patients after the experiment was significantly higher than before the experiment, at the .05 level.
Creative Commons License