Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความคิดทางการเมืองของ อรรณพ กิติชัยวรรณ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Political thought of Annop Kitichaiwan
Year (A.D.)
1998
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ไชยันต์ ไชยพร
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
รัฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การปกครอง
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1998.591
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ได้วิเคราะห์ความคิดทางการเมืองของ อรรณพ กิติชัยวรรณ ที่สร้างสรรค์ผลงานผ่านการ์ตูนการเมืองในรูปแบบต่าง ๆ ซึ่งเนื้อหาที่แฝงอยู่ในการ์ตูนนั้น มีทั้งเรื่องราวทางการเมือง การปกครอง เศรษฐกิจ สังคม และ เรื่องทั่วไป เป็นสื่อที่เข้าถึงประชาชนได้ง่าย มีส่วนในการให้ความรู้ทางการเมือง และ โน้มน้าวให้คล้อยตามได้ส่วนหนึ่ง ผลการศึกษาวิจัยที่ได้สอดคล้องกับสมมติฐานที่ตั้งไว้นั้นคือ ความมุ่งหมาย และ แนวคิดของผู้เขียนการ์ตูน ที่แสดงออกในรูปของการ์ตูนการเมือง มีทั้งความแตกต่าง และ สอดคล้องในรูปแบบ และ เจตนารมณ์ของผู้เขียน โดยขึ้นอยู่กับบริบททางสังคม เศรษฐกิจ การเมือง โดยกลุ่มเป้าหมายจะเป็นบุคคลทุกระดับชั้นในแวดวงสังคม นอกจากนี้ การ์ตูนการเมืองของ อรรณพ กิติชัยวรรณ ยังเป็นตัวกลางที่ทำให้เข้าใจความเคลื่อนไหวทางการเมืองในอีกมิติหนึ่ง สามารถแสดงออกถึงความพอใจ และ ไม่พอใจต่อสภาพต่าง ๆ ดังผลงานของเขาในปี 2522-2540 พบว่า ภาพการ์ตูนการเมืองส่วนมาก จะมีทั้งแนวคิดเกี่ยวกับสังคม การเมือง เศรษฐกิจรวมอยู่ในภาพเดียวกัน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research analysed political thought of Annop Kitichaiwan who creates works through cartoons in different way. The content contains stories about political regime, economic problems, social issues and miscellaneous. This communication approaches large number of people easily. Caricature provides knowledge and ideas to follow. The result of this study is in accordance to the hypothesis that the purpose and thought of a cartoon writer in the form of political cartoons comprise of difference and similarity in pattern and intention. Furthermore, political cartoons still depend on social, economic and political context. The target group is at all levels in society. Moreover, political cartoons of Annop Kitichaiwan is also a centre for giving information of political movement in another dimensions; it can show off satisfactory, dissatisfactory in each situation. His work issued during 1970-1977 can be concluded that there are variety of thoughts about social issues, political problems and economy in the same picture.
ISBN
9746394053
Share
COinS