Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความคิดทางการเมืองในสามก๊กและเจ้าผู้ปกครอง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The political thought of the Three Kingdoms in relation to Machiavelli's the Prince
Year (A.D.)
1998
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ไชยันต์ ไชยพร
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
รัฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การปกครอง
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1998.587
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทำการศึกษาควานคิดทางการเมืองในวรรณกรรมสามก๊ก และ หนังสือเจ้าผู้ปกครอง โดยพิจารณาเฉพาะคิดทางการเมืองที่เป็นแก่นสำคัญ ที่มีรูปแบบซึ่งเรียกว่า รูปแบบหรือ วิธีการของมาคิอาเวลลี (machiavellian) โดยใช้วิธีศึกษาพิจารณาองค์ประกอบภายในเป็นหลัก ในการศึกษาความคิดทางการเมืองที่มีรูปแบบหรือวิธีการแบบ Machiavellian ของวรรณกรรมทั้งสองเรื่อง ผลของการศึกษาพบว่า 1. ความคิดทางการเมืองที่มีรูปแบบหรือวิธีการของมาคิอาเวลลี (Machiavellian) ในวรรณกรรม สามก๊กและในหนังสือเจ้าผู้ปกครองมีลักษณะคล้ายคลึงกัน 2. ในด้านรูปแบบของเนื้อหา วรรณกรรมสามก๊กได้นำเสนอความคิดทางการเมือง ซึ่งมีรูปแบบหรือวิธีการแบบ Machiavellian ในลักษณะที่แนบเนียนและเหนือกว่าในหนังสือเจ้าผู้ปกครอง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this thesis is to study political thoughts in the Three Kingdoms and Machiavelli's the Prince. It focuses on the concept of "machiavellian". This thesis. used the close textual analysis, to study some important and major aspects of "machiavellian" in both the Three Kingdoms and the Prince.The result of the study shows that : 1. regarding 'machiavellian', there exist similarities between - the Prince and the Three Kingdoms ; 2. regarding the art of writing, the Three Kingdoms can be deemed more machiavellian than the Prince.
Creative Commons License