Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
โครงสร้างและฐานอำนาจของสมัชชาเกษตรกรรายย่อยภาคอีสาน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Structure and power base of the assembly of small-scale farmers of the northeast
Year (A.D.)
1998
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พรศักดิ์ ผ่องแผ้ว
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
รัฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การปกครอง
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1998.584
Abstract
การวิจัยในเรื่องนี้มุ่งศึกษาถึงโครงสร้างและฐานอำนาจของกลุ่มสมัชชาเกษตรกรรายย่อย อีสาน ( สกย.อ.) ภายใต้การนำของนายนคร ศรีพิพัฒน์ ซึ่งเป็นแกนนำกลุ่ม การศึกษาเรื่องนี้เป็นการวิจัย ในเชิงเอกสารและการสังเกตการณ์ในช่วงปี 2539-2541 โดยมีสมติฐานว่า การเกิดกลุ่มสมัชชาเกษตรกร รายย่อยอีสานมีผลสืบเนื่องมาจากปัญหาในเรื่องที่ดินทำกินและถูกขับไล่ให้ออกจากที่ทำกินในเขตป่าสงวนเลื่อมโทรม ความเข้มแข็งของกลุ่มสมัชชา ฯ เกิดจากการมีเป้าหมายที่ชัดเจน มีผู้นำกลุ่มที่เข้มแข็ง มีกลไกในการทำงานอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ การกล่อมเกลาสมาชิกภายในกลุ่ม และได้รับการสนับสนุน จากองค์กรพัฒนาเอกชนและกลุ่มองค์กรอื่น การศึกษานี้ได้ใช้แนวความคิดในเรื่องของกลุ่มและการรวมกลุ่ม เรื่องของขบวนการทางสังคม เรื่องของการกล่อมเกลาทางการเมือง และเรื่องของอำนาจและผู้นำมาเป็นกรอบในการศึกษาผลของการศึกษาพบว่ากลุ่มของสมัชชาดังกล่าวนั้น เริ่มก่อตัวมาจากปัญหาของกลุ่มเกษตรกรที่ไม่มีที่ดินทำกินและไม่ได้รับการช่วยเหลือจากทางหน่วยงานของรัฐอย่างจริงจัง แนวทางที่เห็นว่าจะแก้ปัญหาเหล่านั้นได้คือ การมีอำนาจต่อรองกับรัฐบาล ซึ่งปัจจัยที่ก่อให้เกิดอำนาจการต่อรองได้ คือ การรวมตัวกันเป็นกลุ่มพลังที่เข้มแข็ง โดยปัจจัยที่ก่อให้การการรวมตัวเป็นกลุ่มที่เข็มแข็งได้นั้นมี 2 ปัจจัย ได้แก่ ปัจจัยภายในและปัจจัยภายนอก ปัจจัยภายในได้แก่ บุคลิกภาพและความสามารถของผู้นำ การจัดระเบียบในองค์กรของกลุ่มที่มีประสิทธิภาพ มีแกนนำร่วมกำหนดเป้าหมายขององค์กรที่ชัดเจน และสมาชิกได้รับผลประโยชน์ทั่วถึงและเป็นธรรม ปัจจัยภายนอกได้แก่ ความร่วมมือระหว่าง กลุ่มองค์กรพัฒนาเอกชนและกลุ่มแกนนำพันธมิตรอื่น ๆ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research is a study on structure and power base of the Assembly of Small-Scale Farmers of the Northeast Region of Thailand, which is led by Mr. Nakhon Sriphiphat. The study is a documentary research and als0 direct observation which has done during the year of 1996-1998. In the study, it is assumed that the establishment of the assembly of small-scale farmers caused by the problems related to landholding of the farmers. Also their exile from the landholding located in the worsen reserved forest is another reason. The strength of the assembly is due to many elements such as the precise god of the assembly, the determined leader, the effective working methods, the refined members, and the help from non-government development organizations. The line of thought used in the study is concerning the idea of a group and an assembly, a social process, a political refinement, and power base and leaders. The result of the research found out that the settlement of the assembly caused by the lack of working land. Also the government did not seriously help them. Therefore, the member of the assembly foresaw that they could solve the problems by setting up the government. Important factors in dealing with the government are divided into two main factors--internal and external factors. The internal factors include personalities and capabilities of the leader of the assembly, the effective order of the organization, and fair distribution of benefits within the organization. The external factors consist of the cooperation between the non-government organizations and other allied groups.
Share
COinS