Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
บทบาทรัฐมนตรีว่าการกระทรวงมหาดไทยที่มีต่อการบริหารงานบุคคลของกรมตำรวจ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Roles of the minister of interior over personnel administration in the police department
Year (A.D.)
1999
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิทยา สุจริตธนารักษ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
รัฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การปกครอง
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1999.1190
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัยในครั้งนี้ เพื่อศึกษาถึงความเป็นมาของรัฐมนตรีว่าการกระทรวงมหาดไทยที่เข้ามามีบทบาทในการแต่งตั้งโยกย้ายข้าราชการตำรวจของกรมตำรวจ ภายใต้กรอบระเบียบ และข้อกฎหมายต่าง ๆ ที่เกี่ยวข้อง ตลอดจนพฤติกรรมผู้เกี่ยวข้อง ที่ทำให้กรมตำรวจเข้าไปมีส่วนเกี่ยวข้องกับการเมืองของประเทศ โดยจะศึกษาเฉพาะรัฐมนตรีว่าการกระทรวงมหาดไทยที่มาจากการเลือกตั้ง ระยะเวลาตั้งแต่ พล.ต.อ.ประมาณ อดิเรกสาร จนกระทั่งถึง พล.อ.ชวลิต ยงใจยุทธ เป็นรัฐมนตรีว่าการกระทรวงมหาดไทย ผลการวิจัยพบว่าเป็นไปตามสมมติฐานโดย รัฐมนตรีว่าการกระทรวงมหาดไทยที่มาจากการเลือกตั้ง มักจะใช้อำนาจทางการเมืองเข้ามาแทรกแชงกรมตำรวจ ในการแต่งตั้งโยกย้าย ข้าราชการ ตำรวจ โดยมีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อต้องการรักษาฐานอำนาจทางการเมือง การนำมาซึ่งผลประโยชน์ และยืนหยัดในกลุ่มพวกพ้องของตนเองให้นานที่สุดเท่าที่จะนานได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This is a study of how the minister of Interior ploys a role in transferring police officers which is an authority allowed by regulations. It also looks into the matter of the police department involvement in national polices. The study focuses on ministers of Interior who are members of the parliament starting from Police General Pramarn Adireksarn to General Chavalit Yongchaiyod. It can be proved that ministers who are MPs actively intervene in the department affairs particularly in the transfering of police officers. This is done with an aim to firm up political base, pertaining interest and to stay in the position longer.
Creative Commons License