Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
บทบาททางการเมืองของผู้นำท้องถิ่นอีสานระหว่าง พ.ศ. 2481-2495
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Political role of the Northeastern leaders during 1938-1952
Year (A.D.)
1999
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พรศักดิ์ ผ่องแผ้ว
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
รัฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การปกครอง
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1999.1184
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาถึงบทบาทและความเคลื่อนไหวทางการเมืองของกลุ่มผู้นำท้องถิ่นอีสาน ทั้งในและนอกสภาผู้แทนราษฎรโดยจำกัดช่วงการศึกษาไว้ระหว่าง พ.ศ.2481 ถึง พ.ศ.2495 ผลการศึกษาพบว่า กลุ่มผู้นำท้องถิ่นอีสานได้ดำเนินบทบาทและความเคลื่อนไหวทางการเมืองเพื่อผลักดันให้ระบอบการเมืองเป็นเสรีนิยม และระบบเศรษฐกิจเป็นสังคมนิยม เพื่อที่ผลประโยชน์ของคนในท้องถิ่นได้รับการปกป้องมากขึ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The research was purpose about the role and movement in and out members of parliament Northeastern leaders during 1938-1952. The result state that the leaders has important role in the government by pushing the economy to by the liberal capital and socialist for the benefit of the people and also protect the people.
Creative Commons License