Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การนำเสนอรูปแบบการพัฒนาพิพิธภัณฑสถานแห่งชาติเพื่อการศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A proposed model for development of the national museums for education
Year (A.D.)
1999
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เชาวเลิศ เลิศชโลฬาร
Second Advisor
สมลักษณ์ เจริญพจน์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
โสตทัศนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1999.1126
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ ( 1) ศึกษาสภาพ ปัญหา และความต้องการ การใช้พิพิธภัณฑสถานแห่งชาติ เพื่อการศึกษา (2) เพื่อศึกษาแนวทางในการปรับปรุงแก้ไข และพัฒนาพิพิธภัณฑสถานแห่งชาติ เพื่อการศึกษา และ (3) เพื่อนำเสนอรูปแบบการพัฒนาพิพิธภัณฑสถานแห่งชาติเพื่อการศึกษา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า รูปแบบการพัฒนาพิพิธภัณฑสถานแห่งชาติเพื่อการศึกษา มีรูปแบบรายละเอียดดังนี้ (1) ด้านบุคลากรการศึกษา มีนักวิชาการศึกษา ผู้ประสานงานกับสถานศึกษา และเจ้าหน้าที่นำชมที่เพียงพอกับผู้เข้าชม (2) ด้านการจัดนิทรรศการ มีการนำเสนอให้ผู้เข้าชมได้รับทั้งความรู้ความเข้าใจ เห็นคุณค่า ความงาม ความสำคัญ และสามารถศึกษาหาความรู้ได้ด้วยตนเอง มีสื่อภาพและเสียง เอกสารแจก คู่มือนำชมประกอบการชม ในการชมจะมีการบรรยายสรุปก่อนการเข้าชม อุปกรณ์นำชมด้วยตนเอง มีเสียงบรรยายอัตโนมัติ มีการแสดงแสงสีเสียง คอมพิวเตอร์วัสดุอุปกรณ์ที่มีปฏิสัมพันธ์ ผู้เข้าชมสามารถทดสอบทดสอบได้ (3) มีสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวกทางด้านการศึกษา ได้แก่ ห้องเรียน ห้องทดลอง ห้องปฏิบัติการ ห้องค้นคว้าสืบค้นข้อมูลห้องบรรยาย ห้องประชุม ห้องสัมมนา นอกจากนี้ยังต้องมีสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวกทั่วไปอื่นๆด้วย เช่น ที่พักผ่อน ร้านอาหารและเครื่องดื่ม ที่รับฝากของ และร้านขายของที่ระลึก เป็นต้น (4) พิพิธภัณฑสถานแห่งชาติ จะมีกิจกรรมทางการศึกษาด้วย เช่น การแสดงและการละเล่นต่างๆสัปดาห์วิชาการหรือกิจกรรมทางวิชาการ การฝึกอบรมหรือค่ายเยาวชน และการจัดประกวดและแข่งขันต่างๆโดยมีการร่วมมือจากสมาชิกพิพิธภัณฑสถาน (5) ในการติดต่อเข้าชม ครูหรือสถาบันต้องมีการเตรียมการทั้งในด้านความรู้และความสะดวกในการเข้าชม ภายหลังกลับจากการเข้าชม จะต้องมีการประเมินผลด้วย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this study were (1)to study on the state, problems, and needs of The National Museums for education. (2) to find solutions for the development of the National Museums in educational purposes (3)to propose a model for development of The National Museums for education. The model of the National Museums for educational purpose consists of the followings : 1) Personnel : Educators, Coordinators to educational institutes, and sufficient quantity of guides 2) Exhibition : visitors should gain knowledge, understandings and at the same time appreciation for the values, beauty, and importance of the exhibited items, and also appropriate for self-study. There are manual documents and audio-visual to assist visitors. Brief lectures should be given before visiting the exhibition halls. Self-guidance and automatic explanation should be given in each hall. Light and sound, color, computerized systems and interactive materials are designed in the exhibitions. 3)Facilities for educational purpose are libraries, classrooms, laboratories, and experiment rooms, research, corners, auditoriums, and seminar rooms. There also are common facilities such as, rest area, restaurant, left-baggage and souvenir shop. 4) The museum should also conduct educational activities with the cooperation from the members such as organizing shows and games, academic, training and youth camp and competitions. 5)To visit the museum, the teachers should prepare the content and program for students, before contacting the museum. There should be an evaluation or a follow up study after each visit.
Creative Commons License