Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนารูปแบบการสอนสำหรับวิชาวิธีสอนทั่วไปแบบเน้นกรณีตัวอย่างเพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถของนักศึกษาครูด้านการคิดวิเคราะห์แบบตอบโต้ในศาสตร์ทางการสอน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The development of the instructional model for general methods of teaching subject emphasizing cases to enhance teacher students' reflective thinking ability in the science of teaching
Year (A.D.)
1998
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สำลี ทองธิว
Second Advisor
สุวัฒนา สุวรรณเขตนิคม
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
หลักสูตรและการสอน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1998.101
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้เป็นการพัฒนารูปแบบการสอนสำหรับวิชาวิธีสอนทั่วไปแบบเน้นกรณีตัวอย่าง เพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถ ของนักศึกษาครูด้านการคิดวิเคราะห์แบบตอบโต้ในศาสตร์ทางการสอน นำรูปแบบที่พัฒนาขึ้นไปทดลองใช้ และประเมินรูปแบบ หลังการทดลอง วัตถุประสงค์ของการทดลองมีดังนี้ 1) เปรียบเทียบความสามารถของนักศึกษาครูด้านการคิดวิเคราะห์แบบตอบโต้ในศาสตร์ทางการสอนในกลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับการสอนด้วยรูปแบบการสอนที่พัฒนาขึ้น กับกลุ่มควบคุมที่ใช้การสอนแบบปกติ 2) เปรียบเทียบพัฒนาการในเชิงการเปลี่ยนแปลงระดับความสามารถของนักศึกษาครูด้านการคิดวิเคราะห์แบบตอบโต้ ในศาสตร์ทางการสอน ระหว่างกลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับการสอนด้วยรูปแบบการสอนที่พัฒนาขึ้นกับกลุ่มควบคุมที่ใช้การสอนแบบปกติ 3) ศึกษาปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างรูปแบบการสอน และระตับความสามารถพื้นฐานด้านวิชาชีพครูของนักศึกษาครู ที่มิต่อความสามารถ ด้านการคิดวิเคราะห์แบบตอบโต้ในศาสตร์ทางการสอน ผลการทดลองเป็นดังนี้ 1) ค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนความสามารถด้านการคิดวิเคราะห์แบบตอบโต้ในศาสตร์ทางการสอนหลังเรียนของนักศึกษาครู กลุ่มทดลอง สูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 โดยที่ขนาดอิทธิพลเท่ากับ 1.70 2) ค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนความสามารถด้านการคิดวิเคราะห์แบบตอบโต้ในศาสตร์ทางการสอน ระหว่างเรียนของนักศึกษาครูกลุ่มทดลอง มีระดับความสามารถด้านการคิดวิเคราะห์แบบตอบโต้ในศาสตร์ทางการสอน ไม่ต่ำกว่าระดับที่ 2 ระดับความสามารถในการให้เหตุผลและพิสูจน์สมมติฐานตามหลักทฤษฎีตามแนวทางการวิเคราะห์เชิงวิพากษ์ของ ไซน์เนอร์และลิสตัน และ ค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนความสามารถด้านการคิดวิเคราะห์แบบตอบโต้ในศาสตร์ทางก'!รสอนหลังเรียนของนักศึกษาครูกลุ่มทดลองร้อยละ 87.88 มีความสามารถอยู่ในระตับที่ 2 และร้อยละ 12.12 อยู่ในระดับที่ 3 ระดับการเชื่อมโยงเหตุผลในแนวทางปฏิบัติระหว่าง วิธีสอนกับหลักคุณธรรมและจรรยาบรรณตามแนวทางของไซน์เนอร์และลิสตัน รวมทั้งพบว่านักศึกษาครูกลุ่มทดลองสามารถเลื่อน ระดับความสามารถด้านการคิดวิเคราะห์แบบตอบโต้ในศาสตร์ทางการสอนหลังเรียนได้ดีกว่านักศึกษาครูกลุ่มควบคุม 3) รูปแบบการสอนไม่มีปฏิสัมพันธ์กับระดับความสามารถพื้นฐานด้านวิชาชีพครู และพบว่ารูปแบบการสอนมีอิทธิพลต่อความสามารถด้านการคิดวิเคราะห์แบบตอบโต้ในศาสตร์ทางการสอน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 4) นักศึกษาครูกลุ่มทดลองส่วนใหญ่เห็นว่าการเรียนแบบเน้นกรณีตัวอย่าง ช่วยทำให้ผู้เรียนมีบทบาทเป็นศูนย์กลางการเรียนรู้มากขึ้น ช่วยกระตุ้นให้อยากรู้และแสวงหาคำตอบด้วยตนเอง นอกจากนี้ยังช่วยฝึกการหาข้อสรุปที่หลากหลาย เชื่อมโยงกับทฤษฎีและหลักการในศาสตร์ทางการสอน โดยคำนึงถึงการนำไปใช้ในบริบทต่าง ๆ และหลักการสากลของประเด็นทางคุณธรรมและจรรยาบรรณที่มีต่อสังคม รวมทั้งมีความพึงพอใจต่อการเรียนแบบเน้นกรณีตัวอย่างในระดับดีกว่าเดิมมาก
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This study was to develop the instructional model for general methods of teaching subject emphasizing cases to enhance teacher students’ reflective thinking ability in the science of teaching, implement, and evaluate the model. The specific objectives were 1) to compare teacher students' reflective thinking ability in the science of teaching between an experimental group taught by the instructional model developed by the researcher and a control group taught by a traditional instructional model 2) to compare the level of development of teacher students’ reflective thinking ability in the science of teaching between the experimental group taught by the instructional model developed by the researcher and the control group taught by a traditional instructional model, and 3) to study the interaction between the instructional model and the level of basic ability in professional subjects of teacher students as affects their reflective thinking ability เท the science of teaching. The results of the research revealed that: 1. The post test’ s reflective thinking ability in the science of teaching average score of the teacher students in the experimental group is higher than the control group at the .05 level of significance. The effect size was 1.70. 2. The average scores of reflective thinking ability in the science of teaching of the teacher students in the experimental group are ail at lease in the Zeichner and Liston’ s second level of reflectivity. The average scores computed during the utilization of the 12 cases of the teacher students in the experimental group, are 98.88 percent at the second level of reflective thinking ability in the science of teaching, with 12.12 percent in the third level of critical reflection. The study also found the reflective thinking ability in the science of teaching of the experimental group have moved up higher than the reflective thinking ability in the science of teaching of the control group. 3. There is no interaction between the instructional model and the level of basic ability in professional subjects of teacher students. The instructional model is the sole variable that has an affect on the teacher students' reflective thinking ability in the science of teaching at the .05 level of significance. 4. Most of the teacher students in the experimental group agreed to the using of the case method. They indicate that case method provides them with more student centered role. The case method encourages inquiry mind, and trains them in the searching processes for various alternatives, trains them in bridging theory and principle to implementation in various social and ethical context. Further more most of the students express much more satisfaction in using case method.
Creative Commons License