Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อพฤติกรรมการบริโภคอาหาร ของนักเรียนระดับประถมศึกษาที่มีภาวะโภชนาการเกินมาตรฐาน ในโรงเรียนสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of factors affecting food consumption behaviors of over weight students in elementary schools under the Jurisdiction of Bangkok metropolis
Year (A.D.)
1998
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เอมอัชฌา วัฒนบุรานนท์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1998.246
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อพฤติกรรมการบริโภคอาหารของนักเรียนที่มีภาวะโภชนาการเกินมาตรฐาน และศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยนำ ปัจจัยเอื้อ และปัจจัยเสริมกับพฤติกรรมการบริโภคอาหาร ของนักเรียน ซึ่งผู้วิจัยได้ดำเนินการวิจัย โดยสร้างแบบสอบถามเพื่อใช้เป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากกลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 และ 6 ที่มีภาวะโภชนาการเกินมาตรฐาน จำนวน 400 คน จากโรงเรียนสังกัด กรุงเทพมหานคร 18 โรงเรียน โดยได้รับแบบสอบถามคืนทั้งสิ้น 400 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 100 จากนั้นจึงนำข้อมูลมาวิเคราะห์ หาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและหาความสัมพันธ์ด้วยค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน การทดสอบไคสแควร์ และสถิติถดถอยพหุคูณแบบขั้นตอน ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1. นักเรียนที่มีภาวะโภชนาการเกินมาตรฐานส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศชายมากกว่าเพศหญิง เป็นบุตรคนที่ 1 ในจำนวน พี่น้อง 2 คน มีความอยู่ในระดับค่อนข้างดี มีทัศนคติ ความเชื่อและพฤติกรรมอยู่ในระดับดี 2. ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อพฤติกรรมการบริโภคอาหารของนักเรียนที่มีภาวะโภชนาการเกินมาตรฐานพบว่า ปัจจัยนำ ได้แก่ เพศและทัศนคติต่อการบริโภคอาหาร ปัจจัยเอื้อ ได้แก่ อำนาจในการซื้ออาหาร รายได้ของนักเรียนและรายได้ของครอบครัว ปัจจัยเสริม ได้แก่ พฤติกรรมการบริโภคอาหารของผู้ปกครองและการรับสื่อโฆษณา 3. ปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมการบริโภคอาหารพบว่า 3.1 ปัจจัยนำ ได้แก่ เพศ ความเกี่ยวกับการบริโภคอาหาร ทัศนคติต่อการบริโภคอาหาร และความเชื่อต่อภาวะโภชนาการเกินมาตรฐาน มีความสัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมการบริโภคอาหารอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ส่วนอายุ ลำดับการเป็นบุตร จำนวนที่น้องและขนาดของครอบครัว ไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมการบริโภคอาหาร 3.2 ปัจจัยเอื้อ ได้แก่ อำนาจในการซื้ออาหารและสถานที่ที่เอื้อต่อการออกกำลังกาย มีความสัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมการบริโภคอาหารอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ส่วนรายได้ของครอบครัว รายได้ของนักเรียนและแหล่งขายอาหาร ไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมการบริโภคอาหาร3.3 ปัจจัยเสริม ได้แก่ พฤติกรรมการบริโภคอาหารของผู้ปกครอง การรับสื่อโฆษณาและพฤติกรรมการบริโภคอาหารของเพื่อน มีความสัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมการบริโภคอาหารอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ส่วนการ ปฏิบัติต่อเด็กของผู้ปกครองเกี่ยวกับการบริโภคอาหาร อายุของผู้ปกครอง ระดับการศึกษาและอาชีพของผู้ปกครอง ไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมการบริโภคอาหาร
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study factors affecting food consumption behaviors of over weight students and to study the relationships among predisposing factors | enabling factors and reinforcing factors with food consumption behaviors of students. The questionnaires were constructed by the researcher and sent to the 400 over weight students in Prathomsuksa five and six from 18 elementary schools under the Jurisdiction of Bangkok Metropolis. The obtained data were then analyzed to obtain percentages, means | standard deviations | Pearson Product - Moment Correlation Coefficient | Chi - Square and Stepwise Multiple Regression Analysis were also applied to determine the statistically significant differences at the .05 level. The results were as follows : 1. Most over weight students were males. Most of them were the first child from two siblings families. Students’ knowledge was at the fairly good level while students’ attitudes | beliefs and behaviors were found at the good level.2. Factors affecting food consumption behaviors of over weight students were found that predisposing factors including gender and attitudes towards food consumption. Enabling factors including power to buy food, student allowance and family income. Reinforcing factors including parents’ food consumption behaviors and perception of mass media advertisement.3. Factors on relationship with food consumption behaviors were found as follows : 3.1 Predisposing factors including gender, knowledge and attitudes towards food consumption and beliefs towards over weight nutrition standard were found to be related to food consumption behaviors significantly at the .05 level but there was no significant relationship between food consumption behaviors and age | order of children in the family, siblings and family members . 3.2 Enabling factors including power to buy food and areas for exercise were found to be related to food consumption behaviors significantly at the .05 level but there was no significant relationship between food consumption behaviors and family income | students allowance and the sources where food was purchased. 3.3 Reinforcing factors including parents’ food consumption behaviors, perception of mass media advertisement and peer food consumption behaviors were found related to food consumption behaviors significantly at the .05 level but there was no significant relationship between food consumption behaviors and parents’ rearing practice concerning food consumption, age of parents 1 education and occupation of parents .
Share
COinS