Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อพฤติกรรมการเสพยาบ้าซ้ำของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาที่เข้ารับการรักษาในโรงพยาบาลธัญญารักษ์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of factors affecting amphetamine relapsing behavior of secondary school students treated in Thanyarak Hospital
Year (A.D.)
1998
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เทพวาณี หอมสนิท
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1998.245
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ของการทำวิจัยเชิงสำรวจครั้งนี้ เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อพฤติกรรมการเสพยาบ้าซ้ำของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาที่เข้ารับการรักษาในโรงพยาบาลธัญญารักษ์ และศึกษาหาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยนำ ปัจจัยเอื้อ ปัจจัยเสริม กับพฤติกรรมการเสพยาบ้าซ้ำ กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาที่เสพยาบ้าซ้ำ และเข้ารับการรักษาในโรงพยาบาลธัญญารักษ์ จำนวน 50 ราย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือแบบสัมภาษณ์แบบมีโครงสร้าง แบบวัดความรู้ แบบวัดความรู้ แบบวัดทัศนคติ แบบวัดความเชื่อเกี่ยวกับการเสพยาบ้าที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นด้วยตนเอง และแบบทดสอบสุขภาพจิต SCL-90 ผู้วิจัยเก็บข้อมูลด้วยตนเองและนำข้อมูลมาวิเคราะห์หาค่าร้อยละ คะแนนเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน หาความสัมพันธ์ด้วยค่าสัมประสิทธิ์แบบเพียร์สัน การทดสอบค่าไคสแควร์ การทดสอบแบบแครมเมอร์ และสถิติการถดถอยพหุแบบขั้นตอน ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1. นักเรียนที่เสพยาบ้าซ้ำส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศชาย อายุ 14-16 ปี เรียนอยู่ในชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 ได้คะแนนเฉลี่ย 1.01-2.00 บิดา-มารดาอยู่ร่วมกัน บิดามีอาชีพรับราชการ มารดาอาชีพรับจ้าง นักเรียนต้องการให้ทางโรงเรียนช่วยเหลือในการเลือกเสพยาบ้า โดยช่วยพูดกับบิดา-มารดา หรือผู้ปกครองให้ยอมรับในตัวนักเรียน และส่งตัวเข้ารับการบำบัดรักษา นักเรียนได้ค่าใช้จ่ายจากบิดา-มารดา วันละ 21-50 บาท มีเพื่อนสนิทเสพยาบ้า มีปัญหาสุขภาพจิตแบบอาการทางจิต แบบซึมเศร้า และแบบไม่ชอบติดต่อกับผู้อื่นมีความรู้เกี่ยวกับยาบ้าอยู่ในระดับพอใช้ ส่วนทัศนคติ และความเชื่อต่อการเสพยาบ้าอยู่ในระดับดี 2. ปัจจัยนำ ได้แก่ อายุ จำนวนพี่-น้อง ลำดับที่ของบุตร ชั้นปีที่ศึกษา และสถานภาพการสมรสของบิดา-มารดา มีความสัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมการเสพยาบ้าซ้ำอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ส่วนความรู้เกี่ยวกับยาบ้าทัศนคติและความเชื่อต่อการเสพยาบ้า เพศ ระดับคะแนน อาชีพของบิดา-มารดา และสุขภาพจิตไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมการเสพยาบ้าซ้ำของนักเรียน 3. ปัจัยเอื้อ ได้แก่ ราคายาบ้า ค่าใช้จ่ายที่นักเรียนได้รับจากผู้ปกครอง รายได้ของครอบครัวการได้มาของยาบ้า แหล่งที่ซื้อ-ขายยาบ้า สถานที่เสพยาบ้า และลักษณะที่อยู่อาศัยไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมการเสพยาบ้าซ้ำของนักเรียน 4. ปัจจัยเสริม ได้แก่ การมีสมาชิกในครอบครัวเสพยาบ้า การเลี้ยงดูของบิดา-มารดา มีความสัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมการเสพยาบ้าซ้ำอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ส่วนการมีเพื่อสนิทเสพยาบ้าความสัมพันธ์ในครอบครัว ความสัมพันธ์กับครู ความสัมพันธ์กับเพื่อน กฎระเบียบข้อบังคับของโรงเรียนและกฎหมาย ไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมการเสพยาบ้าซ้ำของนักเรียน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this survey were to study factors affecting amphetamine relapsing behavior of secondary school students and to study the relationship among predisposing factors, enabling factors, reinforcing factors, and amphetamine relapsing behavior. The subjects were 50 amphetamine relapsing secondary school students treated in Thanyarak Hospital. The data were collected through the constructed interview, the knowledge test, attitude and belief questionnaires, and the SCL-90 test. The data were analyzed in terms of percentages, means and standard deviations. The Pearson's Product Mement Correlation, Chi-Square, Cramer's V, and Stepwise Multiple Regression Analysis were also employed. The results were as follows: 1. Most amphetamine relapsing students were male, 14-16 years of age, studied in mathayom suksa two with grade point average of 1.01-2.00. Their parents lived together ; fathers were government officials, and mothers were employees. They needed assistance from the schools. Regarding this, they wanted their teachers to talk to their parents to accept and send them to be treated in hospitals. Their daily allowance was 21-50 baht a day. Their closed friends also took amphetamine. Most relapsing students had slight mental problems, i.e. psychoticism, depression, and interpersonal sensitivity. They had "fair" knowledge about amphetamine whereas their attitude and belief towards amphetamine relapsing were at the "good" level. 2. Predisposing factors, including ages, number of brothers/sisters, order of children in the family, years of study, and status of their parents' marriage, were significantly related to amphetamine relapsing behavior at the .05 level. However, there was no significant relationship between amphetamine relapsing behavior and the amphetamine knowledge, attitude and belief towards amphetamine, gender, score level, parents' occupation and mental health. 3. Enabling factors, including cost of amphetamine, students' allowance, family's income, procuration of amphetamine, sources where amphetamine was obtained, places for taking amphetamine and students' living condition, were not significantly related to amphetamine relapsing behavior at the .05 level. 4. Reinforcing factors, including members in the family taking amphetamine and rearing practice, were significantly related to amphetamine relapsing behavior at the .05 level. However, there was no significant relationship between amphetamine relapsing behavior and amphetamine using peers, family relationship, relationship with friends and teachers, school regulation and law.
Share
COinS