Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัจจัยทางด้านครอบครัวกับการสูบบุหรี่ของนักเรียนชาย ระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา ในกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Family factors and cigarette smoking among male students in senior high school of central education in Bangkok Metropolis
Year (A.D.)
1998
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อรรถพล สุคนธาภิรมย์ ณ.พัทลุง
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขภาพจิต
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1998.775
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบปัจจัยทางด้านครอบครัวกับการสูบบุหรี่ของนักเรียนชาย ระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย ในกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัย เป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายปีที่ 4,5,6 จำนวน 415 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล คือ แบบสอบถามพฤติกรรมการสูบบุหรี่ของสมฤดี มอบนรินทร์ จำนวน 25 ข้อ แบบสอบถามสัมพันธภาพ ในครอบครัวของลักขณา ฤทธิสนธิ์ จำนวน 40 ข้อ แบบสอบถามการอบรมเลี้ยงดูของฐิติมา โรจไพฑูรย์ จำนวน 28 ข้อ แบบสอบถามรูปแบบการสื่อสารภายในครอบครัวของวาริศา พลายบัว จำนวน 20 ข้อ แบบสอบถามการตัดสินใจในครอบครัวของสามีภรรยาของของเรวัติ แสงสุริยงค์จำนวน 9 ข้อ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป SPSS/PC+ สถิติที่ใช้ คือ ค่าร้อยละ (Percentage) ค่าไค-สแควร์ (Chi- square) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ปัจจัยทางครอบครัวระหว่างสัมพันธภาพภายในครอบครัวระหว่างบิดากับบุตรกับพฤติกรรมการสูบบุหรี่ของนักเรียนชายระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายมีความสัมพันธ์กันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 โดยพบว่า สัมพันธภาพภายในครอบครัวระหว่างบิดากับบุตรในกลุ่มระดับต่ำ นักเรียนชายระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายมีพฤติกรรมสูบบุหรี่สูง 2. ปัจจัยทางครอบครัวระหว่างรูปแบบการสื่อสารภายในครอบครัวกับพฤติกรรมการสูบบุหรี่ของนักเรียนชายระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายมีความสัมพันธ์กันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 โดยพบว่า รูปแบบการสื่อสารภายในครอบครัวแบบปล่อย นักเรียนชายระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายมี พฤติกรรมการสูบบุหรี่สูง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to determine and to compare the family factors and cigarette smoking among male students in Bangkok Metropolis. The subjects consisted of 415 students who were studying in senior high school. The questionaires used in this research were Somrudee Mobnarin’s smoking behavior (25 items), Thitima Rojjanapaitoon's child rearing patterns (28 items), Lakkana Rittison’s family relationship (40 items), Warisa Plaibua’s family communication patterns (20 items) including Rawat Sangsuriyoung’s husband-wife power relations (9 items). The SPSS/PC+ program were analyzed by using percentage and chi-square. The results were found as the following: 1. Family - factor about father - child relationship and smoking behavior of male students were correlates with statistical significance of p < .01. The study shows that the male senior high school students of father - child relationship in the low level group has high smoking behavior. 2. Family - factor about family communication and smoking behavior of male students were correlated with statistical significance of p < .05. The smoking behavior of male senior high school students in random family communication group is high smoking behavior.
ISBN
9746352547
Share
COinS