Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การใช้ดุลยพินิจของเจ้าพนักงานตำรวจในการทำวิสามัญฆาตกรรม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The policemen decision in extrajudicial killing
Year (A.D.)
1998
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จุฑารัตน์ เอื้ออำนวย
Second Advisor
สุพัตรา สุภาพ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
สังคมวิทยามหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สังคมวิทยา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1998.1038
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพี่อศึกษาการใช้ดุลยพินิจของเจ้าพนักงานตำรวจ ในการทำวิสามัญฆาตกรรม และเพี่อศึกษาปัจจัยต่าง ๆ ของเจ้าพนักงานตำรวจที่มีผลต่อการ ตัดสินใจทำวิสามัญฆาตกรรม ซึ่งทำการศึกษาเจ้าพนักงานตำรวจ ฝ่ายสืบสวน สถานีตำรวจนครบาลต่าง ๆ ที่สังกัด กองบัญชาการตำรวจนครบาล ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร โดยการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลและประเมินผลอย่างเป็นระบบ จากแบบสอบถามจำนวน 200 ชุด และจากการสัมภาษณ์เจ้าพนักงานตำรวจที่มีประสบการณ์ในการทำวิสามัญฆาตกรรม จำนวน 10 คน แล้วนำมาวิเคราะห์หาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าไคลแควร์ ซึ่ง การทดสอบพบความแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การใช้ดุลยพินิจของเจ้าพนักงานตำรวจในการทำวิสามัญฆาตกรรม มีปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจได้แก่ ปัจจัยด้านอายุ ระดับการศึกษา ยศ ตำแหน่ง ประสบการณ์ในการทำวิสามัญฆาตกรรม ความคิดเห็นต่อการทำวิสามัญฆาตกรรม ระดับความรุนแรงของอาชญากรรม และขอบเขตการใช้อำนาจตามกฎหมายของเจ้าพนักงานตำรวจ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research are to study the policemen' decision in extrajudicial killing and to study various factors in extrajudical killing committed by the police ‘s investigation at the police station in Bangkok . The data were systematically collected and analyzed from 200 responded questionnaires and in-depth interviews with 10 policemen experienced in extrajudicial killing who participating in investigation sections. The statistical tools used in data analysis were Percentage, Mean, Standard Deviation and Chi-square tests with the statistically significant level at 0.05 for quantitative data and content analysis for qualitative data. It was found that age, education, status, position, experience in extrajudical killing 1 attitude in extrajudical killing 1 violent level of the crime and boundary of the law enforcement are the important factors that affects the decision of the policemen in extrajudicial killing.
Creative Commons License