Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
พฤติกรรมของผู้ขับขี่รถยนต์ส่วนบุคคลที่ก่อให้เกิดอุบัติเหตุจราจร ในกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The behaviors of private car drivers that caused traffic accident in Bangkok Metropolis
Year (A.D.)
1998
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นิเทศ ตินณะกุล
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
สังคมวิทยามหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สังคมวิทยา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1998.1033
Abstract
การศึกษาวิจัยในเรื่องนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมของผู้ขับขี่รถยนต์ส่วนบุคคลที่มีผลต่อการเกิดอุบัติเหตุจราจร ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อพฤติกรรมของผู้ขับขี่ และเป็นสาเหตุของการเกิดอุบัติเหตุจราจร เพื่อเสนอแนะแนวทางในการแก้ไขปัญหาการเกิดอุบัติเหตุจราจร โดยศึกษาจากผู้ขับขี่ ที่ประสบอุบัติเหตุอุบัติเหตุจราจรในถนนวิภาวดีรังสัต และถนนที่ต่อเนื่องหรือตัดผ่านในพื้นที่รับผิดชอบของงาน 4 กองกำกับการ 2 กองบังคับการตำรวจจราจร พื้นที่สถานีตำรวจนครบาลดอนเมือง สถานีตำรวจนครบาลทุ่งสองห้อง สถานีตำรวจนครบาลบางเขน และสถานีตำรวจนครบาลพหลโยธิน โดยใช้แบบสอบถาม จำนวน 200 ชุด และสัมภาษณ์แบบเจาะลึกเป็นเครื่องมือในการศึกษา ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐานพบว่า 1. อายุและสถานภาพการสมรส ไม่มีผลต่อการเกิดอุบัติเหตุ 2. ผู้ขับขี่เพศชายจะประสบอุบัติเหตุจราจรมากกว่าผู้ขับขี่เพศหญิง 3. ผู้ขับขี่ที่มีการศึกษาต่ำจะประสบอุบัติเหตุจราจรมากกว่าผู้มีการศึกษาสูง4. ผู้ขับขี่ที่มีรายได้น้อยจะประสบอุบัติเหตุจราจรมากกว่าผู้มีรายได้สูง 5. ผู้ขับขี่ที่มีความรู้เรื่องกฎจราจรน้อย จะประสบอุบัติเหตุจราจรมากกว่าผู้ขับขี่ที่มีความรู้เรื่องกฎจราจรมาก 6. ผู้ขับขี่ที่มีประสบการณ์ในการขับขี่น้อยจะประสบอุบัติเหตุจราจรมากกว่าผู้ขับขี่ที่มีประสบการณ์ในการขับขี่มาก 7. ผู้ขับขี่ที่มีพฤติกรรมในการฝ่าฝืนกฎจราจรมากจะประสบอุบัติเหตุจราจรมากกว่า ผู้ขับขี่ที่มีพฤติกรรมในการฝ่าฝืนกฎจราจรน้อย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this research was to study the behaviors of private cars drivers that caused traffic accidents, factors which effected to drivers’ behaviors and the cause of traffic accident, in order to solve traffic accident problems. By studying from the drivers who had accident before in Wiphavadee road | the next or the cross road of Wiphavadee road. Under the responsibility area of the traffic Police Division, sub division 2 and department 4, Don-Moueng Police station area, Tung- song hong Police station area, Bangkhen Police station area and Pholyothin Police station area by using 200 questionnaires and in-dept interview as research method.The finding of research were as follows: 1. Age and marital status did not effect to traffic accidents. 2. Male drivers had more accidents than female drivers.3. Drivers with low education had more accident than those with higher education.4. Drivers who had low income had more accidents than those with high income.5. Drivers who had little traffic knowledge had more accidents than those who had more traffic knowledge. 6. Drivers with less experience had more accidents than those with higher experience. 7. Drivers who often violated traffic laws had more accidents than these who less violated traffic laws.
Creative Commons License