Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัจจัยที่มีผลกระทบต่อการเลือกคู่ครองของนายทหาร สังกัด บก.ทหารสูงสุด
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Factors affecting mate selection of the royal Thai Armed Forces Officers
Year (A.D.)
1998
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุภาวดี มิตรสมหวัง
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
สังคมวิทยามหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สังคมวิทยา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1998.1029
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพี่อคึกษาถึงปัจจัยความสัมพันธ์ กระบวนการ-วิธีการ และ อิทธิพลของครอบครัว กลุ่มเครือญาติและสังคมว่ามีบทบาทในกระบวนการตัดสินใจต่อการเลือกคู่ของข้าราชการทหารชั้นสัญญาบัตร สังกัด บก.สูงสุด สำคัญมากน้อยเพียงไร ข้อมูลในการวิจัยเก็บรวบรวม โดยใช้แบบสอบถามที่ได้รับคำตอบ จำนวน 200 ชุด และการสัมภาษณ์แบบเจาะลึกกับข้าราชการชั้นสัญญาบัตรสังกัด บก.ทหารสูงสุด จำนวน 10 ราย สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลคือ การแจกแจง ความถี่, ค่าเฉลี่ยเลขคณิต (x̅), ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D.) และการทดสอบค่าไคสแควร์ ซึ่งทดสอบด้วยความแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 จากผลการคึกษาพบว่า เมื่อทำการทดสอบด้วยค่าไคสแควร์ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 0.05 แล้ว ปรากฎว่าสมมติฐานทั้ง 6 ข้อ ต่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.00 ดังนั้น จึงสรุปได้ว่า อายุ ศาสนา สถานภาพทางสังคม ความใกล้ชิด การเลือกคู่ครองด้วยตนเองและบุคลิกลักษณะ มีผลต่อการเลือกคู่ครองของนายทหารชั้นสัญญาบัตร สังกัด บก.ทหารสูงสุด
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research is to study the factors, namely the relationship, process, means and influence of the families, groups of relatives and the society which have move or less important roles in the decision-making process for mate selection of the Royal Thai Armed Forces officers the data of this research were collected by means of 200 responded questionnaires and the in-depth interviews of 10 officers from the Royal Thai Armed forces Supreme Command. The statistical. Tools used for the data analysis were frequency distribution, arithmetic average, standard deviation and chi-square test with the statistically significant level of 0.05. If was found that, when tested by chi-square at the significant level of 0.05 6 assumption were at significant level of 0.00. Thus, it can be summarized that age, religion, social status, intimacy, self - mate selection and personality have the effect on the Royal Thai Armed Forces Supreme Command officers mate selection.
Creative Commons License