Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การปรับบทบาททางสังคมของลูกจ้างหญิงย้ายถิ่น
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Social roles adjustment of women migrant employees
Year (A.D.)
1998
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุพัตรา สุภาพ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
สังคมวิทยามหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สังคมวิทยา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1998.1023
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมาย เพื่อศึกษาถึงผลกระทบที่เกิดขึ้นต่อบทบาท ทางสังคม ของลูกจ้างหญิงย้ายถิ่นภายหลังการย้ายถิ่น วิธีวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถาม การสัมภาษณ์แบบเจาะลึก ประกอบด้วย สมมติฐาน 5 ข้อ ดังนี้ 1. ลูกจ้างหญิงย้ายถิ่นที่มีอายุมาก สามารถปรับบทบาททางสังคมได้ดีกว่า ลูกจ้างหญิงที่มีอายุน้อย 2. ลูกจ้างหญิงย้ายถิ่นที่มีการศึกษาสูง สามารถปรับบทบาททางสังคมได้ดีกว่า ลูกจ้างหญิงที่มีการศึกษาน้อย 3. ลูกจ้างหญิงย้ายถิ่นที่มีรายได้สูง สามารถปรับบทบาททางสังคมได้ดีกว่า ลูกจ้างหญิงที่มีรายได้ต่ำ 4. ลูกจ้างหญิงย้ายถิ่นที่มีระยะเวลาการย้ายถิ่นมานานกว่า สามารถปรับ บทบาททางสังคมได้ดีกว่า ลูกจ้างหญิงที่มีระยะเวลาการย้ายถิ่นน้อย 5. ลูกจ้างหญิงย้ายถิ่นที่มีการสนับสนุนทางสังคมมาก สามารถปรับบทบาท ทางสังคมได้ดีกว่า ลูกจ้างหญิงที่มีการสนับสนุนทางสังคมน้อย ผลการศึกษาวิจัยพบว่า สมมติฐานทุกข้อเป็นไปตามสมมติฐานที่ตั้งไว้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The main objective of this research was to study the effect of roles of women employees migrant. The researcher used questionaires and in-depth interview to test 5 hypothesis, namely; 1. Older women employees migrant are able to adapt social role better than those with younger 2. High education women employees migrant are able to adapt social roles better than those with low education 3. High income women employees migrant are able to adapt social roles better than those with low income 4. Longer period after migration women employees migrant are able to adapt social roles better than those with shorter period after migration 5. High support of social network women employees migrant are able to adapt social roles better than those with low support of social network. The results of the research were in accordance with the hypothesis.
ISBN
9746396498
Share
COinS