Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัจจัยที่มีผลกระทบต่อการกระทำผิดทางวินัยของข้าราชการตำรวจ : ศึกษากรณีกองบังคับการกองปราบปราม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Factors affecting disciplinary offences committed by police officers : a case study of Crime Suppression Division
Year (A.D.)
1998
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นิเทศ ตินณะกุล
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
สังคมวิทยามหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สังคมวิทยา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1998.1022
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัยในครั้งนี้ เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีผลทำให้ข้าราชการตำรวจมีการกระทำผิดทางวินัย, เพื่อศึกษาสภาพทั่วไปของข้าราชการตำรวจที่มีการกระทำผิดทางวินัย, เพื่อศึกษาหาแนวทางหรือมาตราการในการแก้ไขการกระทำผิดทางวินัยของข้าราชการตำรวจ โดยศึกษาเฉพาะข้าราชการตำรวจ ที่ สังกัด กองบังคับการกองปราบปราม การวิจัยครั้งนี้ ได้ใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล การวิจัยเรื่องนี้มีสมมติฐานดังต่อไปนี้ 1. ข้าราชการตำรวจที่มีระดับตำแหน่งต่ำ จะกระทำผิดทางวินัยมากกว่าข้าราชการตำรวจที่มีระดับตำแหน่งสูง 2. ข้าราชการตำรวจที่มีระยะเวลาในการปฏิบัติราชการมาก จะกระทำผิดทางวินัยมากกว่าข้าราชการตำรวจที่มีระยะเวลาในการปฏิบัติราชการน้อย 3. ข้าราชการตำรวจที่มีรายได้ต่ำจะกระทำผิดทางวินัยมากกว่า ข้าราชการตำรวจที่มีรายได้สูง 4. ข้าราชการตำรวจที่มีอายุมาก จะกระทำผิดทางวินัยมากกว่าข้าราชการตำรวจที่มีอายุน้อย 5. ข้าราชการตำรวจที่มีระดับการศึกษาต่ำจะกระทำผิดทางวินัยมากกว่าข้าราชการตำรวจที่มีระดับการศึกษาสูง 6. ข้าราชการตำรวจที่เคยกระทำผิดมาก่อนจะกระทำผิดทางวินัยมากกว่าข้าราชการตำรวจที่ไม่เคยกระทำผิด 7. ข้าราชการตำรวจที่ยึดถือทางวัตถุเป็นหลักจะกระทำผิดทางวินัยมากกว่า ข้าราชการตำรวจที่ไม่ยึดถือทางวัตถุ 8. ข้าราชการตำรวจที่มีอำนาจมาก จะกระทำผิดทางวินัยมากกว่าข้าราชการตำรวจที่มีอำนาจน้อย ผลการวิจัยพบว่า เป็นไปตามสมมติฐานทุกข้อ ยกเว้น ข้อ 2 และข้อ 4
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study factors affecting disciplinary offences committed by police officers, to study general conditions affecting disciplinary offences committed by police officers and to find the ways or measures to solve the problems; especially among police officers at Crime Suppression Division. The hypotheses of this research were as follow: 1. Police officers in lower Rank tended to commit disciplinary offences more than those in higher Rank. 2. Police officers who worked longer tended to commit disciplinary offences more than those who worked shorter. 3. Police officers who had lower income tended to commit disciplinary offences more than those who had higher income. 4. Police officers who had older tended to commit disciplinary offences more than those who were younger. 5. Police officers who had lower education educated tended to commit disciplinary offences more than those who had higher education. 6. Police officers who were committed disciplinary offences tended to commit more disciplinary offences more than those who never committed. 7. Police officers who believed in materialism, tended to commit disciplinary offences more than those who were not materialism. 8. Police officers who had more power tend to commit disciplinary offences more than those who had less power. The finding of this research were in accordance with every hypotheses except number two and four.
ISBN
9743317945
Share
COinS