Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การนำเสนอหลักสูตรศิลปบัณฑิต วิชาเอกออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์ คณะศิลปกรรม สถาบันเทคโนโลยีราชมงคล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A proposed curriculum of the undergraduate program in product design major, Faculty of Fine Arts, Rajamangala Institute of Technology
Year (A.D.)
1998
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุลักษณ์ ศรีบุรี
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ศิลปศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1998.231
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อนำเสนอหลักสูตรศิลปบัณฑิต วิชาเอกออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์ คณะศิลปกรรม สถาบันเทคโนโลยีราชมงคล โดยใช้เทคนิคเดลฟาย กลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรประกอบด้วยผู้เชี่ยวชาญทางด้านออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์จำนวน 33 คน เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถาม จำนวน 3 รอบ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการคำนวนหาค่ามัธยฐาน (Median) ฐานนิยม (Mode) ผลต่างระหว่างค่ามัธยฐานกับฐานนิยม และค่าพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์ (Interquartile Range) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. แนวทางการนำเสนอหลักสูตรศิลปบัณฑิต วิชาเอกออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์ ควรส่งเสริมความรู้ทางด้านการวิจัยและพัฒนาผลิตภัณฑ์สามารถวิเคราะห์ความต้องการของผู้บริโภคได้ และหลักสูตรควรมีความยืดหยุ่น 2. วัตถุประสงค์ของหลักสูตร ควรมุ่งเน้นผลิตบัณฑิตให้เป็นนักออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์ที่มีความรู้ความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาอย่างเป็นระบบและมีเหตุผล มีการปฏิบัติงานด้วยหลักวิชาการที่มีการวางแผนอย่างรอบคอบ ซึ่งก่อให้เกิดผลสัมฤทธิ์ตามเป้าหมาย มีความรู้ความสามารถในการค้นคว้าวิจัยและพัฒนารูปแบบผลิตภัณฑ์ให้มีคุณภาพได้มาตรฐานทั้งด้านความงามและประโยชน์ใช้สอย มีความรับผิดชอบต่อหน้าที่และสังคม มีคุณธรรม จริยธรรม สามารถนำความรู้ที่ได้รับไปประกอบอาชีพได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ 3. โครงสร้างของหลักสูตรศิลปบัณฑิต ประกอบด้วย หมวดวิชาการศึกษาทั่วไป ควรศึกษารายวิชา : หลักการตลาด มนุษย์กับการสร้างสรรค์ ภาษาอังกฤษเพื่อการสื่อสาร วัสดุศาสตร์ กลศาสตร์ประยุกต์ คอมพิวเตอร์เบื้องต้น ดนตรี หมวดวิชาชีพเฉพาะ ประกอบด้วย กลุ่มวิชาพื้นฐาน ควรศึกษารายวิชา: วาดเส้น การออกแบบ 3 มิติ การเขียนแบบเบื้องต้น มูลฐานการออกแบบ องค์ประกอบศิลป์ เทคนิคการนำเสนอ กลุ่มวิชาชีพเฉพาะสาขา ควรศึกษารายวิชา: การออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์ 1, การออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์ 2, การออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์ 3, การออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์ 4, การออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์ 5, ศิลปนิพนธ์, การทำหุ่นจำลอง, วัสดุและกรรมวิธีการผลิต 1, วัสดุและกรรมวิธีการผลิต 2, วิเคราะห์งานออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์, คอมพิวเตอร์เพื่อการออกแบบ, กลุ่มวิชาชีพเลือก ควรศึกษาแขนงวิชา: การออกแบบบรรจุภัณฑ์, หมวดวิชาเลือกเสรี ควรศึกษารายวิชา: การควบคุมคุณภาพ 4. เนื้อหาวิชา ควรให้มีความรู้ในด้านการค้นคว้าและการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล สามารถนำมาใช้ในการวิจัยและพัฒนาผลิตภัณฑ์อย่างมีระบบ มีความรู้ในเรื่องวัสดุท้องถิ่นและวัสดุสังเคราะห์ประเภทต่างๆ 5. การจัดการเรียนการสอน ควรใช้เทคนิคการเรียนการสอนแบบเน้นทักษะและการปฏิบัติงานจริง กิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนจะเน้นการวางแผนและดำเนินงานอย่างเป็นขั้นตอน ฝึกทักษะด้านการปฏิบัติการออกออกแบบจนถึงขั้นทำผลิตภัณฑ์ต้นแบบได้ การจัดประสบการณ์วิชาชีพให้นักศึกษาได้ฝึกงานในสถานประกอบการต่างๆ คณะศิลปกรรมควรสร้างความร่วมมือระหว่างสถาบันการศึกษาสถาบันวิชาชีพต่างๆ 6.การวัดและประเมินผล ควรใช้เกณฑ์ในการวัดและประเมินผลที่ชัดเจนบรรลุมุ่งหมายรายวิชา ควรมีการแจ้งผลการเรียนให้ผู้เรียนทราบเป็นระยะ ควรส่งเสริมความคิดริเริ่มสร้างสรรค์ ยอมรับความคิดเห็นเมื่อได้รับคำติชม และนำข้อเสนอแนะมาปรับปรุงแก้ไข ส่วนเครื่องมือการวัดและประเมินผลควรใช้แบบทดสอบ แบบบันทึกการปฏิบัติงาน แบบสังเกตการณ์และแบบสัมภาษณ์ โดยใช้เกณฑ์การพิจารณาพัฒนาการของนักศึกษาที่พิจารณาเป็นรายบุคคล
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to propose curriculum of the undergraduate in product design major, Faculty of Fine Arts, Rajamangala Institute of Technology using the Delphi Technique. The research sampling group was 33 industrial product design experts. The researcher collected data by using 3 rounds of questionnaire, analyzed data by means of median, mode, differences between mean and mode, and interquartile range. The findings of this research were: 1. Guidelines in proposing the Fine Arts Undergraduate Program, major in product design: It was concluded that the curriculum should encourage the students to have knowledge about research study and product development, and enable students to analyze consumers' demand. Most of all, the curriculum sould be flexible to cope with changeable conditions. 2. Curriculum objectives: the curriculum should emphasize the graduates to have knowledge and be able to solve problems with reasonable thinking and systematic approach, to be able to work with well planning based on theory and principle in order to reach goal efficiency, to apply research for developing the product design to meet quality standard for the sake of aesthetics art and practical usage, to have responsibility for their roles and their society, to have professional morality, finally to have ability to apply knowledge for professional career effectively. 3. The structure of Fine Arts Undergraduate Program: It consisted of these followings courses: - general education ; Principle of marketing, man and creativity, communication English, material science, applied mechanics, Introduction to Computer, Introduction to Statistics, and Music. - Foundation Courses ; Drawing, Three Dimensional Design, Introduction to Drafting, Element of Design, Composition of Art, and Presentation Technique. - Specific Professional Areas ; Product Design 1, Product Design 2, Product Design 4, Product Design 5, Art Thesis, Model Making, Material and Productive Method, Materials and Productive Method 2, Product Design Analysis, Computer Aided Industrial Design. - Professional Areas (elective courses) ; students should select courses in Package Design. - Elective Courses ; students should select Quality Control course. 4. Course Content : It should emphasized on how to search knowledge and analysis data which capable for research application and developing product design systematically. Furthermore, students should know about local materials and synthetic materials. 5. Instructional management : instructional technique which emphasized on process skill and learning by doing should be employed. Learning activities should emphasized on planning with systematic operation, and practice for creating prototype. Students should have job training in professional institutions and Faculty of Fine Art should have co-operation among educational institutions and professional institutions. 6. Measurement and evaluation : The measurement and evaluation should be clear and reach the objectives. Students should get their report of learning at regular intervals. The evaluation objectives should promote students' creativities. Students should accept comments for improvement. The measurement and evaluation instrument should be the written test, the performance record, the observation check-list, and the interview form, the evaluation criteria or should emphasize on individual progress of each students.
Creative Commons License