Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การปรับปรุงระบบงานในหน่วยงานออกแบบและสร้างเครื่องจักร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Work system improvement in a machine design and construction function
Year (A.D.)
1998
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วันชัย ริจิรวนิช
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1998.969
Abstract
การศึกษาวิจัยนี้เป็นการศึกษาปัญหาและการปรับปรุงระบบงานในหน่วยงานออกแบบและจัดสร้างเครื่องจักร ซึ่งเป็นหน่วยงานย่อยในอุตสาหกรรมยานยนต์ จากการศึกษาพบว่ามีปัญหาด้านความล่าช้าทางการผลิตมีผลสืบเนื่องมาจากระบบงานออกแบบและการสร้างเครื่องจักร ซึ่งสาเหตุส่วนใหญ่เกิดจากระบบแผนงานที่บกพร่อง เนื่องจากข้อมูลไม่เพียงพอ มีการแก้ไขข้อมูลบ่อยครั้งและล่งผลให้เกิดปัญหาการผลิต การขาดแคลนวัสดุ การผลิตไม่ตรงตามแผนงานมีผลเสียหายต่องานการผลิต ต้องมีการทำงานล่วงเวลา และต้องมีการสั่งผู้ผลิตรายย่อยทำการผลิตแทน จากการปรับปรุงระบบการทำงานโดยการจัดทำเอกสารเพิ่มเติม การนำ CPM มาช่วยในการผลิต การกำหนดขั้นตอนการประชุม และการปรับปรุงระบบมาตรฐานในการออกแบบ ผลจากการปรับปรุงสามารถลดปริมาณงานล่าช้าจากเดิมคิดเป็น 21.97% ต่อปริมาณงาน เหลือ 8.84% ต่องาน ค่าใช้จ่ายในการสั่งผู้ผลิตรายย่อยทำการผลิตลดจากเดิมเฉลี่ยเดือนละ 430,000 บาท เหลือ เดือนละ280,000 บาท คิดเป็นค่าใช้จ่ายที่ลดลง 34.88%
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research is to study the working system problems and improvement in a machinedesign and construction function being a part of the auto industrial. The study reveals the production delay problems become from the faults of machine design and construction work system wich are mainly from the insuficient data and information changes. Moreover, these cause effect to the material shortage and production delay problems. Certainly, the production delay, so the overtime work and subcontractor are needed to solve them. However it is not the good way to do that. Therefore, this working system improvement is proceeded by creating more documents, using CPM to support production, determining the meeting process and improving the design standard system. The improvement results are to reduce the working delay amount from 21.97% of total work to 8.84% and the average subcontractor expense from 430,000 Baht to 280,000 Baht or by 34.88%.
Creative Commons License