Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์ทางเศรษฐศาสตร์วิศวกรรมของโครงการอนุรักษ์พลังงาน กรณีศึกษา : ศูนย์บริการโลหิตแห่งชาติ สภากาชาดไทย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
An engineering economic analysis of energy conservation project : a case study the National Blood Center Thai Red Cross Society
Year (A.D.)
1998
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อัมพิกา ไกรฤทธิ์
Second Advisor
ชลัช ชวกุล
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1998.967
Abstract
ในปัจจุบันภาวะการใช้พลังงานไฟฟ้าของศูนย์บริการโลหิตแห่งชาติ มีแนวโน้มเพิ่มขึ้นทุกปีซึ่งกว่า 60 เปอร์เซ็นต์ จะถูกใช้ไปในเรื่องของระบบปรับอากาศและระบบส่องสว่าง วิทยานิพนธ์นี้จึงนำเสนอแผนการอนุรักษ์พลังงานของทั้งสองระบบ ผลการวิจัยพบว่าในระบบปรับอากาศแบบใช้น้ำเย็น การสลับเดินเครื่องชิลเลอร์เพียง 1 ชุด ในวันหยุดสามารถลดค่าใช้จ่ายด้านพลังงานไฟฟ้าลงได้ 235,021.72 บาทต่อปี เป็นทางเลือกที่ดีที่สุด โดยไม่เสียค่าใช้จ่ายในการลงทุน ทางเลือกรองลงมาคือการติดทั้งชุดหอผึ่งน้ำชุดใหม่ สามารถลดค่าใช้ จ่ายด้านพลังงานไฟฟ้าลงได้ 123,619.20 บาทต่อปี ในระบบปรับอากาศแบบแยกส่วนการทดแทนเครื่องปรับอากาศประสิทธิภาพต่ำ 26 เครื่อง จะสามารถลดค่าใช้จ่ายด้านพลังงานไฟฟ้าลงได้ 800,162.30 บาทต่อปี โดยมีระยะเวลาคืนทุนเท่ากับ 2.47 ปี และให้อัตราผลตอบแทนที่ 45.25 เปอร์เช็นต์ ส่วนในระบบส่องสว่างนั้น การเปลี่ยนใช้งานบัลลาสต์ชนิดประหยัดพลังงานแทนชนิดธรรมดาเป็นทางเลือกที่ดีที่สุด โดยสามารถลดค่าใช้จ่ายด้านพลังงานไฟฟ้าลงได้ 24,974.21 บาทต่อปี รองลงมาคือ การเปลี่ยนใช้ งานหลอดคอมแพคบัลลาสต์ภายในแทนการใช้งานหลอดไส้ จะสามารถลดค่าใช้จ่ายด้านพลังงานไฟฟ้าลงได้ 6,026.66 บาทต่อปี
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research are to suggest energy conservation plan for reducing local electrical power consumption from air conditioning systems and illumination systems that were consumed about 60 % of all.It found that the best choice for air conditioning systems (water chiller type) by run only one unit alternatively on weekend and holiday which can be reduced to 235,021.72 Baht/yr. The second choice is by install new cooling tower which can be reduced to 123,619.20 Baht/yr. The best choice of split type air conditioning systems is 26 new sets which can be reduced to 800,162.30 Baht/yr. by 2.47 yr. Pay back recovery period and gained 45.25 % of rate of return. The best choice for illumination systems is replacing the saving ballast type instead of normal type can be reduced to 24,974.21 Baht/yr. and the second choice is replacing self compact-ballast instead of incandescent type can be reduced to 6,026.66 Baht/yr.
Creative Commons License