Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาการควบคุมกระบวนการเชิงสถิติในอุตสาหกรรมชิ้นส่วนยานยนต์ : กรณีศึกษาโรงงานแหนบรถยนต์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of statistical process control for the automotive parts industry : a case study for the leaf spring industry
Year (A.D.)
1998
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ดำรงค์ ทวีแสงสกุลไทย
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1998.964
Abstract
การวิจัยครังนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อทำการพัฒนาการควบคุมกระบวนการเชิงสถิติในที่เหมาะสมในอุตสาหกรรมชิ้นส่วนยานยนต์ ของกระบวนการผลิตชิ้นส่วนยานยนต์ที่เป็นแหนบรถยนต์ และเพื่อเป็นแนวทางในการวัดประสิทธิผล กับการควบคุมกระบวนการเชิงสถิติสำหรับโรงงานตัวอย่าง จากการสำรวจและศึกษาพบว่าโรงงานตัวอย่างยังไม่มีการประยุกต์ใช้การควบคุมกระบวนการเชิงสถิติในการควบคุมและเฝ้าติดตามกระบวนการ จึงได้มีการศึกษาวิจัยวัดความสามารถของเครื่องจักร (Machine Capability) โดยค่า Cp และค่าความสามารถของกระบวนการ (Process Capability) โดยวัดค่า Cpk เพื่อเลือกการควบคุมและเฝ้าติดตามกระบวนการเชิงสถิติที่เหมาะสม ผลการวิจัยมีการใช้การควบคุมกระบวนการเชิงสถิติ 2 ประเภทได้แก่ แผนภูมิควบคุมค่าเฉลี่ยและพิสัย (x̅ - R) จำนวน 10 จุดควบคุม และใช้แผนการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบต่อเนื่อง (CSP) จำนวน 5 ชุด ควบคุม และได้ทดลองปรับปรุงวิธีการควบคุมกระบวนการ 3 กระบวนการ ได้แก่ กระบวนการเจาะรูสะดือ, กระบวนการม้วนหู และกระบวนการพ่นสีรองพื้น โดยใช้ค่า Cp และ Cpk และเปอร์เซ็นต์เสียที่เกิดขึ้นในกระบวนการเป็นตัวประเมินผล จากการทคลองปรับปรุงวิธีการควบคุมกระบวนการพบว่า ค่าความสามารถเครื่องจักร (Cp) และค่าความสามารถของกระบวนการ (Cpk) มีค่าเพิ่มขึ้น รวมทั้งเปอร์เซ็นต์ของเสียที่เกิดขึ้นในกระบวนการผลิตมีค่าลดลง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this thesis are to develop statistical process control for automotive part industry in leaf spring process and to evaluate the effectiveness of statistical process control in a sample factory. According to survey and study in sample factory, there was no implemented statistical process control (SPC) for process control monitoring. Machine capability was therefore evaluated by using Cp and process capability was evaluated by using Cpk, for selecting the appropriate statistical process control and for monitoring process control. The results for this thesis are: 1. Using 2 kinds of SPC for controlling and monitoring the production process 1.1 Using x̅-R chart at 10 stations 1.2 Using CSP (Continuous Sampling Plan) checksheet at 5 stations 2. Implementing improvement method for 3 processes (punching of center hole, eye forming and primer coating) using Cp, Cpk in production line and, percent defective product in process for evaluation. From the implementation, it is found that Cp and Cpk are increased and percent defective product in the process is decreased
Creative Commons License