Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ระบบสนับสนุนการตัดสินใจสำหรับการควบคุมใบสั่งงาน : กรณีศึกษา บริษัทจำหน่ายเครื่องมือวัด
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Decision support system for job order control : a case study of an instrument trading company
Year (A.D.)
1998
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปารเมศ ชุติมา
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1998.949
Abstract
พัฒนาฐานข้อมูล สำหรับกิจกรรมการขาย และเสนอระบบสนับสนุนการตัดสินใจสำหรับผู้บริหาร เพื่อควบคุมใบสั่งงานในบริษัทจัดจำหน่ายเครื่องมือวัดและควบคุมระบบบนเครื่องไมโครคอมพิวเตอร์ที่ ประกอบด้วย 3 ระบบย่อยที่สัมพันธ์กัน คือ ระบบการจัดการฐานข้อมูล กระบวนการออกใบสั่งงาน และระบบสารสนเทศเพื่อสนับสนุนการตัดสินใจผู้บริหารด้านการตลาด และกลยุทธ์การขาย โดยสามารถควบคุมระบบที่ประกอบด้วย ใบสั่งงาน ใบสั่งซื้อ และใบกำกับภาษี เป็นผลให้การทำงานมีประสิทธิภาพเพิ่มขึ้น โดยลดระยะเวลาในการดำเนินงานและข้อบกพร่องต่างๆ เช่น ความผิดพลาดในการคำนวณต้นทุนมาตรฐานของผลิตภัณฑ์ เป็นต้น ระบบที่ได้ สามารถช่วยลดความซ้ำซ้อน และความต้องการด้านทักษะของผู้ปฏิบัติงาน อีกทั้งได้การจัดเก็บข้อมูลภายในบริษัทไม่ว่าจะเป็นข้อมูลลูกค้า ผลิตภัณฑ์ ผู้ผลิต หรืออื่นๆ อย่างมีระบบ ไม่ซับซ้อน รวดเร็ว ในการรวบรวมและค้นหาอีกด้วย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Proposes a management information system for job order control in an instrument trading company. The system is developed on a personal computer and contains three sub-systems, which are related to each other, a database management system, job order processing and a management information system for marketing. Job order processing was designed base on database management system and provides management information system, whereas the criteria for job order are acquired from the knowledge of the expert. This knowledge base will provide the rule of ordering information. The building system will reduce operator's skills requirement, ordering time and provide an accurate job order which complies with company order handling management policy, moreover a simple but well-organized database management information system is implemented such that it offer fast and easy data retrieval.
Share
COinS