Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาซอฟต์แวร์คอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยในการวางแผนกระบวนการผลิตสำหรับกระบวนสร้างรูและกระบวนการกัด
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of a computer-aided process planning software for hole making and milling processes
Year (A.D.)
1998
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปารเมศ ชุติมา
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1998.946
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาซอฟท์แวร์สำหรับช่วยวางแผนกระบวนการผลิตสำหรับงานแมชชีนนิ่งชิ้นส่วนเครื่องยนต์ ซึ่งมีรูปทรงเป็นรูปหลายเหลี่ยม และประกอบไปด้วยรูปทางทางการผลิตชนิดต่างๆ เช่น รู ผิวปาดหน้า และผิวการปรับปรุงรูชนิดต่างๆ โปรแกรมที่พัฒนาขึ้นสามารถวางแผนกระบวนการผลิตได้อย่างอัตโนมัติ โดยอาศัยข้อมูลการออกแบบจากส่วนการออกแบบ ซึ่งเป็นส่วนที่เกิดจากการปรับปรุงบางส่วนของโปรแกรม AutoCAD ขั้นตอนการวางแผนเริ่มจากผู้วางแผนทำการกำหนดลักษณะรูปร่างทางการผลิต ขนาด และข้อมูลทางด้านเทคนิคให้กับพื้นผิวต่างๆ ที่ต้องการทำการแมชชีนนิ่งจากนั้นพื้นผิวที่ทำการออกแบบจะถูกจัดกลุ่มตามทิศทางของการแมชชิ่งนิ่ง และทำการเลือกชนิดกระบวนการผลิต การเลือกเครื่องมือตัด การกำหนดค่าสภาวะการตัดเฉือน และการคำนวณเวลาที่ใช้ในการแมชชีนนิ่ง การพิจารณาแผนกระบวนการผลิตที่เหมาะสมที่สุดสำหรับแต่ละพื้นผิวจะพิจารณาจากจำนวนขั้นตอนการทำงานที่น้อยที่สุดและอัตราการผลิตสูงสุด
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis describes the development of computer-aided process planning software for hole making and milling processes. The objective is to develop a software that help plan the machining process for automotive part manufacturing which is primitive parts and comprises different kinds of features such as holes, faces, counter-sink, counter-bore, etc. The developed program is able to plan machining process automatically by obtaining the information in designing from the design module which is improved by AutoCAD program. Given details of the part geometry the system selects proper cutting tools and cuttin theory and domain expert
Creative Commons License