Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การควบคุมการใช้พลังงานไฟฟ้าในโรงแรมกรณีศึกษา : โรงแรมขนาดกลางและเล็ก
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Control of electrical energy consumption in a hotel case study : medium and small size hotel
Year (A.D.)
1998
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อัมพิกา ไกรฤทธิ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1998.943
Abstract
งานวิจัยฉบับนี้ทำการศึกษาวิธีการที่เหมาะสม ในการประหยัดพลังงานไฟฟ้าในโรงแรมขนาดกลางและเล็ก ในการศึกษาพบว่าการควบคุมเพื่อให้มีการใช้พลังงานไฟฟ้าอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพนั้น มีปัจจัยที่สำคัญอยู่ 2 ประการคือ 1. ลักษณะการใช้งานของผู้ใช้ 2. อุปกรณ์ไฟฟ้าและอุปกรณ์ใช้งานร่วม 1. การใช้งานอุปกรณ์ไฟฟ้า ผู้ใช้งานมักจะละเลยเรื่องการบำรุงรักษาอุปกรณ์ไฟฟ้า จึงควรมีการตรวจวัดและทำการบำรุงรักษา เช่น - เปิดใช้ Cooling Tower ให้มีปริมาณการระบายความร้อนใกล้เคียงกับปริมาณการทำความเย็นของ Chiller - การทำความสะอาด Cooling Tower - การทำความสะอาดส่วนถ่ายเทความร้อนในระบบปรับอากาศแบบ Split Type - การปรับ Tap หม้อแปลงไฟฟ้าเพื่อให้จ่ายแรงดันไฟฟ้าลดลง ทำให้ Iron Loss ลดลง 2. ในส่วนอุปกรณ์ไฟฟ้าและอุปกรณ์ใช้งานร่วม มักจะใช้อุปกรณ์ไฟฟ้าที่มีประสิทธิภาพต่ำและมีการสูญเสียสูง สามารถแก้ไขได้ - ใช้หลอด Compact Fluorescent แทนหลอด Incandescent - ใช้หลอด Fluorescent แบบประหยัดพลังงานแทนแบบไม่ประหยัดพลังงาน - ใช้บัลลาสต์ Low Loss แทนบัลลาสต์ธรรมดา
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research are to study the appropriate methods for electrical saving in medium and small size hotel. The results of this research are summarized as follow. There are 2 important factors for control the electrical consumpsion. 1. Electrical equipment utilization ; Generally, the users always ignore the equipment maintenance. Then, they should inspected and maintened the equipment such as - Operated number of cooling tower for released heat equal to cooling ability of chiller -Cleanning cooling tower - Cleanning condenser parts in split type air conditioner - Adjusting tap of the transformer for adjusting secondary voltage and reduce iron loss 2. Electrical equipment and accessaries ; In generally, the users are used low efficiency and high loss equipment. These problems can solve by following method ; - Using compact fluorescent lamps instead of incandescent lamps - Using energy saving fluorescent lamps instead of norminal fluorescent lamps - Using low loss ballasts instead of iron core ballasts.
Creative Commons License