Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การใช้ฮิวลิสติกส์แบบทาบูเพื่อแก้ปัญหาเกี่ยวกับเทคโนโลยีกลุ่มที่มีทางเลือกแผนกระบวนการผลิตหลายแบบ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Tabu search-based heuristics for solving the group technology problem with alternative process plans
Year (A.D.)
1998
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปารเมศ ชุติมา
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1998.942
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้เป็นการนำเสนอวิธีการ ฮิวลิสติกส์ (Heuristic) แบบหนึ่งที่เรียกว่า การค้นหาคำตอบแบบทาบู (Tabu Search) มาประยุกต์ใช้แก้ปัญหาการเลือกแผนกระบวนการผลิต โดยทั่วไปแล้วในระบบการผลิต ชิ้นงาน 1 ชิ้น จะสามารถถูกผลิตได้มากกว่า 1 แผนกระบวนการผลิต นั่นคือชิ้นงาน 1 ชิ้นจะสามารถเลือกเครื่องจักรได้มากกว่า 1 เครื่อง วิธีการค้นหาแบบทาบูจะทำการหาแผนกระบวนการผลิตที่เหมาะสมโดยคำนึงถึงต้นทุนของการผลิตชิ้นงานนั้นๆ ที่ต่ำที่สุด โดยงานวิจัยนี้จะกำหนดพารามิเตอร์ต่างๆ ของการค้นหาคำตอบแบบทาบูเพื่อศึกษาหาพารามิเตอร์ที่เหมาะสมกับลักษณะของปัญหา ซึ่งค่าพารามิเตอร์เหล่านี้ได้แก่ ขนาดของ Tabu List ประเภทของ Neighborhood List ในการทดลองได้ศึกษากับขนาดของปัญหาต่างๆ 4 แบบคือ ปัญหาขนาดเล็ก ปัญหาขนาดใหญ่ ปัญหาที่มีชิ้นงานจำนวนมาก แต่จำนวนขั้นตอนการทำงานน้อย และปัญหาที่มีจำนวนชิ้นงานน้อยแต่ขั้นตอนการทำงานมาก จากผลการทดลองสรุปได้ว่า ขนาดของ Tabu List และประเภทของ Neighborhood List จะไม่มีผลต่อปัญหาขนาดเล็ก ในขณะที่ปัญหาขนาดใหญ่ขึ้น ขนาดของ Tabu List และประเภทของ Neighborhood List จะมีผลต่อคำตอบของปัญหานั้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This paper attempts to investigate the Tabu search heuristic for applying to solve alternative process plan problem. In this manufacturing systems, a part can process more than one process plan to produce. This means that more than one machine can be used to produce the part. Tabu search will solve this problem by selecting a proper process plan by considering the investment cost. Parameters in this experiment are size of Tabu list, types of neighborhood list. The experiments are conducted with different sizes of problems which are classified into 4 different problems by numbers of parts and operations. The results indicate that sizes of Tabu list and types of neighborhood list have no effect on the Small Problems (19 Parts, 12 Operations), size of Tabu list and type of neighborhood list have significant the impact on the problem.
Share
COinS