Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ระบบสนับสนุนการตัดสินใจในการสั่งซื้อชิ้นส่วน : กรณีศึกษาโรงงานผลิตเครื่องยนต์ดีเซล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Decision support system for parts purchasing : case study of a diesel engine factory
Year (A.D.)
1998
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปารเมศ ชุติมา
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1998.941
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาระบบสนับสนุนการตัดสินใจ ในการจัดทำแผนสั่งซื้อชิ้นส่วน ระบบสนับสนุนการตัดสินใจนี้ พัฒนาขึ้นโดยใช้ภาษา Microsoft Access 4.0 และ Visual Basic 4.0 บนไมโครคอมพิวเตอร์โดยใช้ความรู้ในเรื่อง ระบบสนับสนุนการตัดสินใจ ระบบสารสนเทศเพื่อการจัดการ ระบบฐานข้อมูล และระบบการวางแผนความต้องการวัสดุ โดยได้สร้างโปรแกรมชื่อ Del_Plan ซึ่งสามารถช่วยในการคำนวนจำนวนชิ้นส่วนที่ต้องการสั่งซื้อ วันกำหนดส่งชิ้นส่วน และคะแนนการประเมินผลการส่งมอบชิ้นส่วน ระบบสนับสนุนการตัดสินใจนี้จะช่วยในการตัดสินใจสั่งซื้อชิ้นส่วนและการประเมินผลผู้ผลิตชิ้นส่วน โดยอาศัยข้อมูลจาก 1) เงื่อนไขการส่งมอบชิ้นส่วน 2) แผนประกอบรายวัน 3) วัสดุคงคลัง และ 4) ยอดส่งชิ้นส่วนจริง ในการทดสอบประสิทธิภาพของโปรแกรมกับข้อมูลจริงของบริษัทตัวอย่างในอดีตจำนวนหนึ่ง ผลปรากฏว่าระบบสนับสนุนการตัดสินใจนี้ช่วยในการจัดทำแผนสั่งซื้อชิ้นส่วนได้รวดเร็วขึ้นอย่างมาก และสามารถคำนวณจำนวนความต้องการสั่งซื้อได้ใกล้เคียงกับปริมาณที่ต้องการใช้จริง ซึ่งส่งผลให้มูลค่าสินค้าคงคลังลดลงถึง 36.36% ตามไปด้วย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The aim of this research is to develop a decision support system for parts purchasing. The decision support system is developed with Microsoft Access 4.0 and Visual Basic 4.0 on a microcomputer. This decision support system, Del_Plan is built by using the knowledge of Decision Support System, Management Information System, Database System and Materials Requirement Planning. De_Plan used to calculate quantity of purchase parts, delivery date and evaluate maker's rating. The decision support system provides a decision maker purchasing plan an dsuppliers evaluation by using 4 criteria : 1) conditions of purchasing 2) assembly plan 3) stock and 4) actual delivery. This program is tested with the historical data. The result shows that the decision support system can quickly process and provide quantity of purchase parts closed to the used parts. Hence this system can decrease inventory value.
Creative Commons License