Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การกำหนดงานการผลิตในอุตสาหกรรมผลิตน้ำมันหล่อลื่น
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Production scheduling in the engine oil industry
Year (A.D.)
1998
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ศิริจันทร์ ทองประเสริฐ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1998.938
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้เป็นการวิจัยและเสนอแนะระบบการกำหนดงานการผลิตในอุตสาหกรรมการผลิตน้ำมันหล่อลื่น ซึ่งมีส่วนประกอบหลักที่สำคัญอยู่ 2 ส่วนคือ ส่วนของระบบฐานข้อมูลและส่วนของระบบการกำหนดงานการผลิต ข้อมูลจากระบบฐานข้อมูลจะช่วยสนับสนุนระบบการกำหนดงานการผลิตในด้านข้อมูลต่างๆ ที่เกี่ยวข้อง การกำหนดงานการผลิตจะดำเนินตามรูปแบบของทฤษฎีการวางแผนการผลิตและทฤษฎีกำหนดงานการผลิต โดยได้นำระบบคอมพิวเตอร์เข้ามาช่วยในการวางแผนกำหนดงานการผลิตเพื่อลดเวลาในการวางแผนและความซับซ้อนของข้อมูลในการคำนวณ ซึ่งจากแผนการกำหนดงานการผลิตที่ได้จัดทำจะช่วยให้การกำหนดงานการผลิตในแต่ละสัปดาห์เป็นไปอย่างถูกต้องตรงตามความต้องการการผลิต โดยมีปริมาณการผลิตที่สอดคล้องกับพื้นที่จัดเก็บที่กำหนดอย่างเหมาะสม รวมทั้งระบบฐานข้อมูลที่เป็นระเบียบถูกต้อง สะดวกรวดเร็วในการค้นหา ปรับปรุงเปลี่ยนแปลง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research proposes production scheduling for production in engine oil industry. This research contains two sections which are related to each other, the database management section and the production scheduling section. The production scheduling uses data from the database management section. The principle of production scheduling are acquired from production planning theory and production scheduling theory. In order to decrease time in planning and complex of data for calculating, the personal computer will be used in production scheduling. From production planning and production scheduling, production priorities will be established relating to Master production plan and production quantity will be matched with the constraint of warehouse floor-space.
Share
COinS