Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของแรงดันตกชั่วขณะต่ออุปกรณ์ไฟฟ้าที่ไวต่อแรงดัน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects voltage sag on voltage sensitive electrical devices
Year (A.D.)
1998
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ไชยะ แช่มช้อย
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1998.914
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ชุดนี้ได้ศึกษาผลของแรงดันตกชั่วขณะต่ออุปกรณ์ไฟฟ้าที่ไวต่อแรงดัน โดยทำการศึกษาผลของพารามิเตอร์ต่าง ๆ ของแรงดันตกชั่วขณะได้แก่ ขนาด, ช่วงเวลาการเกิด และมุมเฟสการเกิดของแรงดันตกชั่วขณะต่อการทำงานของอุปกรณ์ตัวอย่างที่นำมาศึกษา ประกอบด้วยคอนแทกเตอร์กระแสสลับ และหลอดปล่อยประจุในแก๊สความเข้มแสงสูง จากผลการทดสอบในวิทยานิพนธ์แสดงให้เห็นว่าพารามิเตอร์ของแรงดันตกชั่วขณะแต่ละชนิดจะมีผลต่อความสามารถในการทำงานของอุปกรณ์เมื่อค่า พารามิเตอร์แต่ละค่ามีการเปลี่ยนแปลง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis is focus on the studies of effects of voltage sag on voltage sensitive electrical devices. The effects of amplitude 1duration and phase occurrence of voltage sag on operating performance of AC. contactors and High Intensity Discharge Lamps (HID. Lamps) are investigated. The results show that the operating performance of sample devices are diverted when each parameter is varied.
Share
COinS