Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
วงจรกรองกำลังแอกทีฟแบบขนานที่ใช้การตรวจจับกระแสฮาร์มอนิกด้วย รีเคอร์ซีฟดีเอฟที
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A shunt active power filter with harmonic current detection based on recursive DFT
Year (A.D.)
1998
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมบูรณ์ แสงวงค์วาณิชย์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1998.913
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์นี้ได้นำเสนอวงจรกรองกำลังแอกทีฟที่ใช้การตรวจจับกระแสฮาร์มอนิก ด้วย Recursive DFT ซึ่ง มีข้อดีคือ 1) ให้ผลการคำนวณเป็นสัญญาณฮาร์มอนิกซึ่งสามารถนำไปใช้เป็นค่าคำสั่งกระแสชดเชยได้ทันที 2) มีผลตอบสภาวะชั่วครู่ที่รวดเร็วเหมาะสำหรับนำไปใช้กำจัดฮาร์มอนิกที่มีการเปลี่ยนแปลงไปกับเวลา 3) สามารถตรวจจับแยกเอา เฉพาะกระแสฮาร์มอนิกอันดับที่ต้องการได้ด้วยความแม่นยำ 4) มีการคำนวนที่น้อยสามารถทำได้ในแบบ Real-Time นอกจากนี้ในวิทยานิพนธ์นี้ยังได้นำเสนอการปรับปรุงวิธีการตรวจจับกระแสฮาร์มอนิกด้วย Recursive DFT ให้เหมาะสมกับระบบ 3 เฟส 3 สายสมดุล โดยวิธีการตรวจจับแบบใหม่ที่ได้พัฒนาขึ้นนี้จะใช้จำนวนจุดข้อมูลน้อยกว่าการทำ DFT โดยทั่ว ไป 1/6 เท่าและให้ผลตอบสภาวะชั่วครู่ที่รวดเร็วขึ้น 6 เท่า ปัญหาเรื่องเสถียรภาพและการสูญเสียคุณสมบัติการตรวจจับอันเนื่องมาจากผลของความคลาดเคลื่อนของสัมประสิทธิ์เมื่อทำการคำนวณ Recursive DFT ในระบบจริงได้ถูกนำเสนอพร้อมกับวิธีแก้ไข ผลการทดสอบกับระบบจริงแสดงให้เห็นคุณสมบัติที่ดีของวงจรกรองกำลังแอกทีฟที่พัฒนาขึ้นทั่งแบบที่กำจัดฮาร์มอนิก เฉพาะอันดับ หรือแบบกำจัดฮาร์มอนิกทุกอันดับ ทั้งในด้านการลดทอนกระแสฮาร์มอนิกและความรวดเร็วของผลตอบสภาวะชั่วครู่เมื่อโหลดมีการเปลี่ยนแปลงแบบขั้น ซึ่งสอดคล้องกับทฤษฎีที่ได้พัฒนาขึ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
In this thesis, an active filter with harmonic detection method based on recursive DFT is proposed. The main features of the recursive DFT are that 1) it gives directly the harmonic waveform to be compensated, 2) it has a fast response suitable for tracking of time-varying harmonics, 3) It can be used to detect specific or all harmonic components with high accuracy, and 4) it requires only few calculations and can be implemented in real time. As for a balanced 3-phase 3-wire system, a new recursive DFT which uses only 1/6 of the data points of the usual DFT is also developed to further reduce the response time to 1/6 of that of the usual DFT. An instability or loss of detectability phenomenon in the implementation of the recursive DFT caused by the coefficient quantization, is pointed out, and a remedy is also given. The good filtering and tracking characteristics of the proposed active filter are verified by experiments, showing both satisfactory harmonic elimination of all or some specific orders and fast response to a step-wisely change of harmonic currents.
Creative Commons License