Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาระบบสเกดาโดยใช้ไมโครคอมพิวเตอร์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of a microcomputer-based SCADA system
Year (A.D.)
1998
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กฤษดา วิศวธีรานนท์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1998.910
Abstract
การพัฒนาระบบสเกดาโดยใช้ไมโครคอมพิวเตอร์เป็นสถานีแม่ข่ายและมีสถานีลูกข่ายหลายตัวในระบบ โดย การนำเอาโปรโตคอลของ IEEE std 999-1992 มาศึกษาและทดลองเพี่อใช้ในการสื่อสารข้อมูลระหว่างสถานีแม่ข่ายและ สถานีลูกข่ายว่ามีความเหมาะสมเพียงใดในด้านการใช้งาน ในระบบได้นำเอาไมโครคอนโทรลเลอร์ของอินเทล เบอร์ 80C32 มาใช้ในการสร้างสถานีลูกข่ายรวมทั้งวงจรเข้ารหัสและวงจรถอดรหัสของโปรโตคอลนี้ และใช้ซอฟต์แวร์วิชวลเบสิกในการพัฒนาสเกดาซอฟต์แวร์บนสถานีแม่ข่ายเพื่อรวบรวมข้อมูลและแสดงผลบนจอมอนิเตอร์ ของไมโครคอมพิวเตอร์ จากการทดลองสร้างพบว่าระบบสเกดาที่ใช้โปรโตคอลของ IEEE std 999-1992 นี้พบว่า สามารถใช้ในการรับส่งข้อมูลได้ดี และจากการใช้การเข้ารหัสและถอดรหัสเพี่อแก้ไขความผิดพลาดในการส่งข้อมูล ทำให้ช่วยเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพของการรับส่งข้อมูลที่ใช้ในการวิจัยนี้ ระบบนี้สามารถที่จะพัฒนาได้ง่าย, มีต้นทุนต่ำ ใช้เปรโตคอลที่เป็นมาตรฐานทำให้ต่อเชื่อมกับอุปกรณ์อื่น ๆ ได้ง่าย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The Development of a microcomputer-based SCADA system composed of a microcomputer as a master station and many microcontroller based remote stations. The SCADA system use an IEEE std 999-1992 protocol to implement the data communication between a master station and many remote stations. The Intel 80C32 microcontroller was applied for a remote station, encoder and decoder circuits. The SCADA software was developed on the master station by using Visual BASIC to acquisted the data and display on the CRT monitor of the microcomputer. The experiment on IEEE std 999-1992 protocol found that the data communication work very well. The encoder and decoder circuits can detect error and correct the data, these increase efficiency of data transmission. The SCADA system by using IEEE std 999-1992 protocol is easy to develop, low cost system and easy to interface to other equipment’s.
Creative Commons License