Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การจัดเรียงลำดับเหตุขัดข้องด้วยวิธี Zbus สำหรับการประเมินความมั่นคงในระบบไฟฟ้ากำลัง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The Zbus method in contingency ranking for security assessment in electrical power systems
Year (A.D.)
1998
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
บัณฑิต เอื้ออาภรณ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1998.905
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้แสดงถึงการจัดเรียงลำดับเหตุขัดข้องในระบบไฟฟ้ากำลังตามระดับความรุนแรงที่ส่งผลต่อระบบ โดยอาศัยการวิเคราะห์เหตุขัดข้องด้วยวิธี Zbus ร่วมกับค่าดัชนีสภาวะ ซึ่งให้คำตอบในเวลารวดเร็วเนื่องจากไม่จำเป็นต้องทำการคำนวณการไหลของกำลังไฟฟ้าใหม่ทั้งหมดเพียงแค่อาศัยค่าคำตอบของระบบในสภาวะปกติก่อนเกิดเหตุขัดข้องมาใช้ประกอบในการคำนวณเท่านั้น โดยทำการทดสอบกับระบบทดสอบ 30 บัส และ 57 บัส และพิจารณาถึงผลของค่าความต้านทานของสายส่งที่มีต่อความถูกต้องของการคำนวณด้วย ผลการวิจัยพบว่าสามารถแยกแยะและจัดเรียงลำดับเหตุขัดข้องที่ส่งผลทำให้ระบบเสียหายอย่างรุนแรงออกจากเหตุการณ์ที่ส่งผลต่อระบบเพียงเล็กน้อยได้ และผลการจัดเรียงที่ได้มีความถูกต้องใกล้เคียงกันกับผลการจัดเรียงลำดับเหตุขัดข้องด้วยการคำนวณการไหลของกำลังไฟฟ้า แต่ใช้เวลาในการคำนวณน้อยกว่ามาก
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis presents results of the study of contingency ranking in electrical power systems. The contingency ranking is analysed using Zbus method and performance indices, without any necessary to recalculate the overall power flow problem. Consequently, the results can be obtained within a very short computation time. The developed method has been tested with 30-bus and 57-bus test systems. The effect of line resistance in the calculation is also taken into account. The results show that, with the proposed method, the critical contingencies can be distinguished from the normal ones within a much shorter time. The ranking results are very satisfactory compared to the conventional power flow method.
Creative Commons License