Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาผลกระทบของสนามไฟฟ้าและสนามแม่เหล็กที่มีต่อเครื่องวัดอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ในสถานีไฟฟ้า
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Study of effects of electric and magnetic field on electronic measuring equipment in substations
Year (A.D.)
1998
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สำรวย สังข์สะอาด
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1998.898
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้รายงานการสำรวจวัดค่าสนามไฟฟ้าและสนามแม่เหล็กความถี่ต่ำในสถานีไฟฟ้าย่อย และใต้สายส่งจ่ายพลังงานไฟฟ้า แสดงการเปรียบเทียบผลการวัดกับการคำนวณ อธิบายถึงการสร้างสนามแม่เหล็กแบบสม่ำเสมอในห้องปฏิบัติการโดยใช้ขดลวด ทำการศึกษาถึงผลกระทบของสนามแม่เหล็กที่มีต่อเครื่องมือวัดอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ พร้อมทั้งหาค่าสนามไฟฟ้าและสนามแม่เหล็กวิกฤติซึ่งเริ่มที่จะมีผลรบกวนอุปกรณ์วัดอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ ศึกษาหาวิธีการป้องกันหรือลดทอนคลื่นรบกวนสนามไฟฟ้าและสนามแม่เหล็กแสดงตัวอย่างการใช้กล่องชีลด์ป้องกันคลื่นรบกวนสนามแม่เหล็ก ผลการทดลองแสดงให้เห็นว่ากล่องชีลด์สามารถป้องกันคลื่นรบกวนสนามแม่เหล็กได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis reports the surveying measurement of low frequency electric and magnetic fields in substations and under transmission lines. The comparison of measured and calculated values were illustrated. A generation of uniform magnetic field in a laboratory by means of a magnetic coil was described. The inception effects of the electric and magnetic field on electronic measuring equipment were carried out. The means of interference protection or reduction were studied. The protection of magnetic field interference by using shielding box was demonstrated. The experimental results showed that the magnetic field interference can be protected by means of shielding box.
Share
COinS