Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การประยุกต์การประมวลผลภาพในการตรวจพินิจล้ออลูมินัมอัลลอย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Image processing applications in aluminum alloy wheel inspection
Year (A.D.)
1998
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมบูรณ์ จงชัยกิจ
Second Advisor
สมชาย จิตะพันธ์กุล
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1998.897
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์นี้ได้นำเสนอการประยุกต์การประมวลผลภาพในการตรวจพินิจล้ออลูมินัมอัลลอย โดยการจำแนกรอยตำหนิด้วย 6 พารามิเตอร์ ได้แก่ ขนาด ค่าระดับเทา ความกลวง การจัดกลุ่ม การเรียงตัวและการเปรียบต่าง ขั้นตอนวิธีสำคัญที่ใช้ในวิทยานิพนธ์นี้ คือ การเก็บภาพซ้ำสำหรับการลดสัญญาณรบกวนที่เป็นแบบสุ่ม การชดเชยภาพสำหรับการลดสัญญาณรบกวนที่เป็นแบบคงตัว การขยายเมล็ดสำหรับการแบ่งส่วน และการใช้หลายขีดเริ่มเปลี่ยนเพื่อการจำแนกขนาด จำนวนภาพที่ใช้ในการทดลองเพื่อหาค่าพารามิเตอร์ของรอยตำหนิมี 30 ภาพ ประกอบด้วย 603 วัตถุ แบ่งเป็น 4 กลุ่มคือ วัตถุโครงสร้าง 293 วัตถุ วัตถุรอยตำหนิขนาดใหญ่ 104 วัตถุ วัตถุรอยตำหนิขนาดเล็ก 119 วัตถุและวัตถุอื่นๆ 87 วัตถุ และใช้ภาพอีก 25 ภาพ ประกอบด้วย 505 วัตถุแบ่งตามกลุ่มเป็น 239, 102, 105 และ 59 วัตถุตามลำดับ เพื่อการทดสอบประสิทธิภาพของกระบวนการ ผลการทดสอบที่ทำงานบนเครื่องคอมพิวเตอร์ส่วนบุคคลรุ่น Pentium II 400 MHz ให้อัตราการตรวจพินิจถูกต้องเนื่องจากระบบแสดงรอยตำหนิตรงกับรอยตำหนิจริงร้อยละ 78.15 และใช้เวลาในการประมวลผลประมาณ 45 วินาทีต่อภาพ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis presents the image processing applications in aluminum alloy wheel inspection. The 6 defect parameters used for classification are size, gray level, hollow, grouping, alignment and contrast. The important algorithms in this thesis are the repeating image acquisition for the random noise reduction, the image compensation for the fix noise reduction, the seed growing for the segmentation and the multi thresholds for the size classification. 603 objects from 30 images are used for creating the defect parameters standard value. They are divided in 4 groups: 293 structure objects, 104 big defect objects, 119 small defect objects and 87 other objects. Another 505 objects from 25 images are used for testing the image processing efficiency. The testing objects are 239 structure objects, 102 big defect objects, 105 small defect objects and 59 other objects. From the tests on Pentium II 400 MHz, it can be concluded that the hit rate of the defect inspection is 78.15% and average processing time is 45 seconds/picture
Creative Commons License