Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
วงจรเรียงกระแสแบบวิธีสวิตช์ฮาร์มอนิกต่ำที่ไม่ต้องใช้วงจรไดโอดเรียงกระแสด้านเข้า
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A low harmonic switched-mode rectifier without input diode-rectifier circuit
Year (A.D.)
1998
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ยุทธนา กุลวิทิต
Second Advisor
โคทม อารียา
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1998.895
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้นำเสนอวงจรเรียงกระแสแบบวิธีสวิตช์ชนิดใหม่ที่ไม่ต้องใช้วงจรไดโอดเรียงกระแสด้านเข้า การทำงานตามธรรมชาติของวงจรแปลงผันมีลักษณะที่จะไม่ทำให้เกิดแรงดันยอดแหลมเนื่องจากผลของตัวเหนี่ยวนำรั่วไหลของหม้อแปลง จึงไม่จำเป็นต้องใช้สนับเบอร์เพื่อระงับแรงดันยอดแหลมที่ตกคร่อมสวิตช์อันเนื่องมาจากผลของตัวเหนี่ยวนำรั่วไหลของหม้อแปลง การควบคุมกระแสด้านเข้าให้มีรูปคลื่นใกล้ไซน์เช่นเดียวกับแรงดันด้านเข้าเพื่อลดกระแสฮาร์มอนิกและเพิ่มตัวประกอบกำลังใช้การควบคุมแบบฮีสเตอเรซีสที่มีแถบฮีสเตอเรซีสคงตัว เนื่องจากกระแสด้านเข้าของวงจรแปลงผันไฟสลับ-ไฟตรงมีได้ทั้งบวกและลบ จึงไม่ทำให้เกิดการเพี้ยนของกระแสในบริเวณใกล้ศูนย์ ได้มีการอธิบายการทำงานและคำนวณหาสมการสถานะของค่าเฉลี่ยเฉพาะที่ของตัวแปรสถานะสำหรับวงจรแปลงผันที่นำเสนอใหม่ การตรวจสอบความถูกต้องของการคำนวณใช้วิธีจำลองการทำงานของวงจรแปลงผันด้วยคอมพิวเตอร์ โดยใช้แบบจำลองที่มีการสวิตช์และใช้สมการสถานะของค่าเฉลี่ยเฉพาะที่ของตัวแปรสถานะได้มีการทดสอบการทำงานของวงจรแบบใหม่นี้โดยการทดลอง ผลที่ได้สอดคล้องกับทฤษฎี
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
A new switched-mode rectifier is proposed. In the proposed converter, conventional input diode-rectifier circuit is eliminated. As a lossless snubbing effect is inherently included in the converter, no additional snubber is needed to suppress spike voltage across the switching devices caused by leakage inductance of the isolation transformer. In order to reduce input harmonic current and increase input power factor, the input current is controlled to follow the sinusoidal input voltage waveform. A fixed-band hystersis control is used to control the input current waveform. Because the input current of the converter can be either positive or negative, there is no crossover distortion in the input current waveform even if a fixed-band hysteresis control is used. The operation principle of the circuit is explained. Local-average state equations are derived. The analysical results are verified through simulation by comparing waveform obtain from local-average model and switched circuit model. The new converter topology is also experimentally verified. Theoretical model correlated well with the experimental data.
Share
COinS