Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาผลกระทบของฮาร์มอนิกในสถานีไฟฟ้าย่อย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of harmonic effects in substation
Year (A.D.)
1998
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ไชยะ แช่มช้อย
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1998.885
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้นำเสนอแนวทางการศึกษาและวิเคราะห์ผลกระทบของฮาร์มอนิกในสถานีไฟฟ้าย่อย โดยมุ่งเน้นการวิเคราะห์ปริมาณกระแสและแรงดันฮาร์มอนิกในสายป้อนเปรียบเทียบกับค่าจำกัดตามมาตรฐาน IEEE Standard 519-1992 และข้อกำหนดกฎเกณฑ์ฮาร์มอนิกเกี่ยวกับไฟฟ้าประเภทธุรกิจและอุตสาหกรรมของการไฟฟ้าฝ่ายผลิตแห่งประเทศไทย การไฟฟ้านครหลวง และการไฟฟ้าส่วนภูมิภาค นอกจากนี้ยังศึกษาถึงผลกระทบของฮาร์มอนิก เนื่องจากการติดตั้งใช้งานตัวเก็บประจุกำลังและหม้อแปลงกำลังในสถานี้ไฟฟ้าย่อย เช่น การเกิดเรโซแนนซ์ และการลดพิกัดของหม้อแปลง โดยอ้างอิงตามมาตรฐาน IEEE Standard C.57-110-1986 การศึกษาดังกล่าวจะเป็นแนวทางสำหรับการวางแผนและแก้ไขปัญหาฮาร์มอนิกที่จะเกิดในอนาคตต่อไป
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis presents the study and analysis of harmonic effects at an electrical substation. The evaluation is focused on the level of harmonic currents and voltages on feeders which will be compared to IEEE 519-1992 Standard and the regulation of harmonic for commercial and industrial power systems of EGAT, MEA and PEA. Moreover, harmonic effects from power capacitors and power transformers installed at the substation are also studied, such as resonance effects and transformer derating to IEEE C.57-110-1986 Standard. The study can be a guideline for the system planning and harmonic mitigations in the future.
Creative Commons License