Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลกระทบจากระบบการผลิตพลังงานร่วมต่อความเชื่อถือได้ของระบบจำหน่าย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Impact of cogeneration systems on distribution system reliability
Year (A.D.)
1998
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
บัณฑิต เอื้ออาภรณ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1998.883
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ทำการศึกษาถึงผลกระทบของระบบโคเจนเนอเรชันต่อค่าความเชื่อถือได้ของระบบจำหน่ายไฟฟ้ากำลัง โดยเริ่มจากการพัฒนาแบบจำลองของโคเจนเนอเรชันประเภทต่างๆ เพื่อใช้คำนวณค่ากำลังไฟฟ้าจำลองเฉลี่ย ซึ่งเป็นค่ากำลังไฟฟ้าเฉลี่ยตลอดทั้งปีของโรงไฟฟ้า ที่ผลิตได้จากระบบโคเจนเนอเรชัน โดยคำนึงถึงลักษณะการจัดเรียงอุปกรณ์หลัก และสถิติการทำงานของอุปกรณ์ในระบบ นอกจากนี้ยังได้ทำการพัฒนาเทคนิคการคำนวณผลกระทบค่าความเชื่อถือได้ของระบบจำหน่ายไฟฟ้ากำลัง ที่เกิดจากการเชื่อมต่อระบบโคเจนเนอเรชันเข้าสู่ ณ ตำแหน่งต่างๆ ของระบบจำหน่าย โดยคำนึงถึงความสามารถในการถ่ายโอนโหลด หรือไม่สามารถถ่ายโอนโหลดของระบบจำหน่ายไฟฟ้าด้วย ซึ่งการถ่ายโอนโหลดดังกล่าวจะพิจารณา ทั้งในกรณีที่เกิดความสูญเสียโหลดทั้งหมด และกรณีที่เกิดความสูญเสียโหลดบางส่วน ผลของการศึกษาทำให้ทราบถึงความสำคัญของความสูญเสียโหลดบางส่วน ซึ่งมีผลอย่างมากต่อค่าดัชนีความเชื่อถือได้ และตำแหน่งที่เหมาะสมของการเชื่อมต่อโคเจนเนอเรชันเข้าสู่ระบบจำหน่ายไฟฟ้ากำลัง นอกจากนี้ผลการทดสอบยังแสดงให้เห็นถึงความสำคัญของการใช้โคเจนเนอเรชันในการลดภาระของการไฟฟ้าฯ อีกทั้งยังมีส่วนช่วยปรับปรุงความเชื่อถือได้ของระบบจำหน่ายไฟฟ้ากำลังให้ดีขึ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis present a method of evaluating impact of cogeneration on distribution system reliability using developed cogeneration system models. The model is first employed to calculate fictitious average capacity of generating stations according to configuration and statistical operating performance of all major components. In addition, when a cogeneration is added to the distribution system buses, an improved computational technique for distribution system reliability evaluation has been developed, taking into account the effect of transferring or non-transferring loads, for the calculation of total loss of continuity and partial loss of continuity. Results of the study show that partial loss of continuity has high influence on distribution system reliability indices, and an appropriate location of a cogeneration system. In addition, the test results show that congeneration system can be used as an alternative scheme for improving distribution system reliability, and also reduce financial burden of power utilities from constructing new power plants.
Share
COinS