Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
สาเหตุการกระทำความผิดทางวินัยของข้าราชการตำรวจ สังกัดกองบัญชาการตำรวจนครบาล : ศึกษากรณีข้าราชการตำรวจที่กระทำความผิด ระหว่างปีพุทธศักราช 2538-2540
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
he causes of disciplinary offenses committed by police officers in Metropolitan Police Bureau during 1995-1997
Year (A.D.)
1998
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุภาวดี มิตรสมหวัง
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมโยธา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1998.870
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาถึงสาเหตุสำคัญที่ทำให้ข้าราชการตำรวจสังกัด กองบัญชาการตำรวจนครบาลกระทำความผิดทางวินัย เพื่อนำผลของการศึกษาที่ได้ไปใช้เป็นแนวทาง ในการป้องกันและแก้ไขปัญหาการกระทำผิดวินัยของข้าราชการตำรวจสังกัดกองบัญชาการตำรวจ นครบาลให้เป็นใปอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ ข้อมูลในการวิจัยเก็บรวบรวมโดยใช้แบบสอบถามจำนวน 200 ชุด และสัมภาษณ์แบบเจาะลึกข้าราชการตำรวจที่กระทำผิดวินัยจำนวน 10 ราย สถติที่ใช้ในการ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ร้อยละ, การแจกแจงความถี่, ค่าเฉลี่ยเลขคณิต (X_), ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D.) และการทดลอบค่าไคสแควร์ ซึ่งทดสอบความแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .001 ผลการศึกษาพบว่า สาเหตุการกระทำความผิดทางวินัยของข้าราชการตำรวจเกิดจากสถานภาพทางเศรษฐกิจ, สวัสดิการที่ได้รับจากทางราชการ, ลักษณะงาน, ระเบียบกฎเกณฑ์ข้อบังคับ ของหน่วยงาน, ความยุติธรรมของผู้บังคับบัญชา และผลประโยชน์จากกลุ่มอิทธิพล
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research is to study the major causes of disciplinary offenses committed by police officers in Metropolitan Police Bureau, in order to use the results to prevent and efficiently resolve the disciplinary offenses of the Metropolitan Police Bureau Policemen. The data were collected by using 200 responded questionnaires and in-dept interviews with 10 Metropolitan Police Bureau officers who offensed discipline. The data were analyzed by using frequencies, means, standard deviation, and Chi-square with the significant level at .001. The results show that the significant levels of the seven hypotheses were 0.00 . It can be concluded that the major causes of disciplinary offenses committed by Metropolitan Police Bureau police officers are their financial situation, the benefits offered by Metropolitan Police Bureau, their jobs’ characteristics, their units’ orders and provisions, their superiors' merits, and briberies by tycoons.
Share
COinS