Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การประยุกต์ใช้พีชคณิตเชิงเส้นในกระบวนการแยกโปรตีนโดยพีเอช พาราเมตริกปั๊มปิง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The application of linear algebra in protein separation system via pH-parametric pumping
Year (A.D.)
1998
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อุรา ปานเจริญ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมเคมี
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1998.828
Abstract
การศึกษานี้เป็นการใช้หลักพีชคณิตเชิงเส้น เพื่อการทำนายผลการทดลอง ของการแยกสารผสม โปรตีน ด้วยเครื่องมือตามกระบวนการ พีเอซ พาราเมตริก ปั๊มปิง ( pH parametric pumping ) สำหรับระบบสองคอลัมน์ โดยทำการคำนวณหาค่าความเข้มข้นของโปรตีน ในแต่ละรอบของการทดลองแล้วนำผลการคำนวณไปเปรียบเทียบกับ ผลการทดลองจริง ( Chen, U.Pancharoen (1980)) โดยในการศึกษานี้ได้ตั้งสมมติฐานให้สมดุลของการแยกสารผสม เป็นฟังก์ชั่นโพลิโนเมียล ซึ่งในการทำนายผลการทดลองได้ ใช้โปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์ภาษาเทอร์โบปาสคาลช่วยแก้ปัญหา พบว่าวิธีการดังกล่าวสามารถให้ผลในการทำนายที่แม่นยำกว่า เมื่อเปรียบเทียบกับค่าที่ได้จากสมมติแบบเดิมที่ให้สมดุลของการแยกสารผสมเป็นฟังก์ชั่นเชิงเส้น รวมถึงการใช้โปรแกรมดังกล่าวในการทำนายผลการแยกสารโปรตีนในระบบหลายคอลัมน์
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The thesis is based on the linear algebra principle to predict the result of the experiment of the separation of protein though the pH - parametric pumping equipment in the two - column system (Chen, U.Pancharoen (1980)). The experiment used the pascal computer programme to determine the value of the protein concentration in several types of protein mixture. The experiment is based on equilibruim equation for protein separation | which is in the polinomial function. It found that theresult from the calculation through the linear algebra principle is accurate and reliable.
Share
COinS