Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาแบบจำลองฟัซซีของกระบวนการโดยใช้วิธีครัสเตอริงและการออกแบบตัวควบคุมฟัซซีลอจิก
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of fuzzy process modeling by clustering method and design of fuzzy logic controller
Year (A.D.)
1998
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
มนตรี วงศ์ศร
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมเคมี
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1998.822
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้ได้ประยุกต์ใช้วิธีคลัสเตอริง เพื่อทำการระบุหาแบบจำลองฟัซซี ของกระบวนการ และออกแบบตัวควบคุมฟัซซี ลอจิกโดยใช้แบบจำลองฟัซซี แบบจำลองฟัซซีแบบ Takagi-Sugeno ถูกเลือกใช้และระบุหาได้จากข้อมูลของกระบวนการ การออกแบบตัวควบคุมฟัซซีแบบใช้โมเดลกระทำได้โดยใช้แบบจำลองผกผันของกระบวนการ วิธีการนี้ประยุกต์ใช้กับการควบคุมระดับของเหลวในระบบถังทรงกลม ผลจากการซิมมูเลทแสดงให้เห็นว่า อัลกอริธึมที่ใช้ในการระบุหาแบบจำลองฟัซซีให้ค่าสมรรถนะที่ดี การประเมินสมรรถนะของตัวควบคุมฟัซซีแบบใช้โมเดลกระทำโดยการเปรียบเทียบกับตัวควบคุมพีไอ ตัวควบคุมแบบกำหนดเกนต่าง ๆ กัน และตัวควบคุมฟัซซีลอจิกที่ออกแบบโดยนฤพนธ์ (2539) ซึ่งออกแบบโดยใช้กลยุทธ์การควบคุมแบบแบ่งย่านการทำงาน โครงสร้างของตัวควบคุมฟัซซีแบบใช้โมเดล สามารถออกแบบได้ง่ายจากแบบจำลองฟัซซี ผลการทดสอบพบว่าตัวควบคุมฟัซซีแบบใช้โมเดลมีความสามารถในการติดตาม (เมื่อค่าเป้าหมายมีการเปลี่ยนแปลง) และให้สมรรถนะที่ดีในการควบคุม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research presents application of clustering method to identify a fuzzy model process and then design the fuzzy logic controller based on the fuzzy model. The fuzzy model of the Takagi- Sugeno type was chosen and identified from the process data. The fuzzy model-based controller could be designed by using an inverted fuzzy model of the process. The described method is applied to liquid level control in spherical tank system. Simulation results show that the identification algorithms exhibits good performance. The performance of fuzzy model-based controller is evaluated by comparing it to PI controller, gain scheduling controller and fuzzy logic controller of Narupont (1996) which is designed by using the multi-region control strategy. The structure of fuzzy model-based controller is easily obtained from fuzzy model. The results showed that the fuzzy model-based controller could perform successful tracking ability and good performance.
Creative Commons License