Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
วิธีการและเทคนิคในการออกแบบระบบควบคุมหลายตัวแปรแบบคาสเคด
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Multivariable cascade control design procedure and technique
Year (A.D.)
1998
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
มนตรี วงศ์ศรี
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมเคมี
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1998.816
Abstract
การควบคุมแบบคาสเคดหลายตัวแปร (เอ็มซีซี) เป็นวิธีการควบคุมที่พลิกแพลง ในการจัดการกับตัวแปรควบคุมที่มีเงื่อนไข ลูพในของคาสเคดเป็นตัวควบคุมแบบไอเอ็มซีหลายตัวแปรซึ่งปรับปรุงไปเป็นโมเดล สเตทฟีดแบ็ก เพื่อป้องกันการอิ่มตัวของตัวแปรปรับ ลูพนอกจะปรับเซ็ทพอยท์ของตัวแปรมีเงื่อนไข ได้มีการดัดแปลงตัวควบคุม (เอ็มซีซี) เดิม โดยการใช้ตัวทำนายของสมิทเพื่อปรับปรุงสมรรถนะของตัวควบคุม (เล็มซีซี) แบบดั้งเดิม กระบวนการที่นำมาสาธิตกับตัวควบคุมได้แก่ 1.) ระบบหนึ่งอินพุทหลายเอาท์พุทแบบ (2x1) 2.) ระบบหลายอินพุทหลายเอาท์พุทแบบ (2x2) สมรรถนะของตัวควบคุม (เอ็มซีซี) เดิมและตัวควบคุม (เอ็มซีซี)ที่ดัดแปลงนั้นเหมือนกัน แต่ตัวควบคุมอย่างหลังนั้นจะมีสมรรถนะที่ดีกว่าเล็กน้อย ในแง่ของ ไอเออี และโอเวอร์ซูตในงานวิจัยนี้ ยังได้ศึกษาการใช้ (เอ็มซีซี) กับระบบระบบหลายอินพุทหลายเอาท์พุทแบบ (3x3) อีกด้วยและแสดงให้เห็นได้ว่าสมรรถนะของระบบควบคุม(เอ็มซีซี) ดีกว่าระบบควบคุมแบบ พีไอดี
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Multivarible cascade control (MCC) is a control strategy to treat output constrains. The inner loop of the cascade is multivariable IMC controller imprement in a model state feedback form to accommodate control action saturation. The Outer loop adjusts the setpoint of the constrained variable. The MCC is modified using a Smith Predictor to improve the performance of the original MCC. The process to demonstrate the MCC and the modified MCC are 1.) M ISO (2x1), 2.) MIMO (2x2) system. The performance of the MCC and the modified MCC are similar, but the Ratter has a slightly better performance in term of IAE and overshoot. In this thesis the MCC system is exterded to test a MIMO (3x3) system. It shows that the performance of the MCC system is better the PID system.
Creative Commons License