Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การปรับเทียบแบบจำลองทางคณิตศาสตร์ MIKE 11 ในการคาดการณ์คุณภาพน้ำแม่น้ำแม่กลองตอนล่าง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Calibration of mathematical model MIKE 11 for prediction of water qualty in lower in Maeklong River
Year (A.D.)
1998
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ทวีวงศ์ ศรีบุรี
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์สภาวะแวดล้อม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1998.761
Abstract
การศึกษาแบบจำลองทางคณิตศาสตร์ MIKE 11 เพื่อวิเคราะห์คุณภาพน้ำในแม่น้ำแม่กลองตอนล่างตั้งแต่อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดราชบุรี ซึ่งเป็นขอบเขตต้นน้ำ (กม. ที่ 95.85) จนถึงปากแม่น้ำ ที่อำเภอเมือ งจังหวัด สมุทรสงครามซึ่งเป็นขอบเขตท้ายน้ำ (กม. ที่ 136.85) โดยทำการปรับเทียบแบบจำลองใน 3 ส่วน คือ แบบจำลองอุทกศาสตร์ (Hydrodynamic model) แบบจำลองการแพร่กระจายสาร (Transport Dispersion model) และแบบจำลองคุณภาพน้ำ (Water Quality model) เพื่อวิเคราะห์และจำลองสภาพทางชลศาสตร์ การแพร่กระจายมลสารในลำน้ำ และคุณภาพน้ำ ตามลำดับ ข้อมูลที่จำเป็น ได้แก่ ออกซิเจนละลาย บีโอดี ความเค็มและอุณหภูมิ เก็บสำรวจคุณภาพน้ำตามสถานีตรวจวัดจำนวน 6 สถานี (กม. ที่ 95.85 114.85 123.85 132.85 135.85 และ 136.85) ในเดือนมิถุนายน พ.ศ. 2540 และเดือนมกราคม พ.ศ. 2541 ส่วนข้อมูลปริมาณน้ำเสียและความสกปรกในรูปบีโอดีพิจารณาเฉพาะแหล่งกำเนิดน้ำเสียหลักจากชุมชน อุตสาหกรรมและปศุสัตว์ในพื้นที่ ตำบลริมน้ำ จังหวัดราชบุรีและสมุทรสงคราม ซึ่งกำหนดให้ระบายลงสู่ท่อระบายน้ำและคลองสายต่าง ๆ โดยตัวเลขการประเมินได้จากข้อมูลการเก็บสำรวจของรายงานการศึกษาความเหมาะสมของระบบบำบัดน้ำเสียที่เกี่ยวข้อง ในงานศึกษาแบ่งเป็น 2 ขั้นตอน คือ 1) การปรับเทียบแบบจำลอง และ 2) การตรวจสอบความถูกต้องของแบบจำลอง การปรับเทียบแบบจำลองทำโดยการปรับเปลี่ยนค่าสัมประสิทธิ์ต่าง ๆ ในแบบจำลองทั้ง 3 ส่วน ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ค่าที่เหมาะสมของสัมประสิทธิ์ความขรุขระ (manning's n) เท่ากับ 0.025 สัมประสิทธิ์การกระจายเท่ากับ 100-300 เมตร²/วินาที ในช่วงกิโลเมตรที่ 95.85-129.85 และ 300-1,200 เมตร²/วินาที ในช่วงกิโลเมตรที่ 129.85-136.85 สัมประสิทธิ์การย่อยสลาย 0.20 วัน⁻¹ ผลผลิตของออกซิเจนสูงสุดโดยกระบวนการสังเคราะห์แสงและการใช้ออกซิเจนโดยกระบวนการหายใจของพืชและสัตว์น้ำ เท่ากับ 1 และ 2.5 ออกซิเจน/เมตร²/วัน และสัมประสิทธิ์การเติมอากาศใช้สมการการเติมอากาศของ O'Connor & Dubbins สำหรับแม่น้ำแม่กลองตอนล่าง โดยจะให้ผลจากการคำนวณจากแบบจำลองใกล้เคียงที่สุดกับข้อมูลจริง การตรวจสอบความถูกต้องของแบบจำลอง เป็นการประยุกต์ใช้ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์จากการปรับเทียบ ผลการศึกษาพบว่าค่าสัมประสิทธิ์ข้างต้นมีความเหมาะสมเป็นอย่างดีกับแม่น้ำแม่กลองตอนล่าง โดยให้ผลเปรียบเทียบระหว่างการคำนวณโดยแบบจำลองและข้อมูลจริงไม่แตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ (t-test) ที่ระดับความเชื่อมั่นร้อยละ 95 และให้ค่าคลาดเคลื่อนของการพยากรณ์ (RMSE) อยู่ในช่วง 3.49-7.62 กรัม/ลิตรสำหรับความเค็ม 0.159-0.544 มิลลิกรัม/ลิตร สำหรับออกซิเจนละลายและบีโอดี และ 0.188-0.317 องศาเซลเซียส สำหรับอุณหภูมิ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า แม่น้ำแม่กลองตอนล่างในสภาพปัจจุบันมีคุณภาพน้ำอยู่ในเกณฑ์มาตรฐานแหล่งน้ำประเภท 3 แต่พบความวิกฤตบางช่วงเวลา (บีโอดีสูงกว่า 4 มิลลิกรัม/ลิตร) และพื้นที่ที่มีความจำเป็นต้องมีระบบบำบัดน้ำเสีย คือ เทศบาลเมืองราชบุรีและเทศบาลเมืองสมุทรสงคราม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This episode dy concerned with mathematical model “MIKE 11" for water quality analysis in lower Maeklong River which covered the area of Muang District 1 Rajaburi Province (km.95.85) and Maeklong estuary in Samutsongkram Province (km.136.85). The study was based on calibration of three modules: Hydrodynamic model (HD model), Transport Dispersion model (TD model) and Water Quality model (WQ model). The purpose of this study was to analyze and simulate hydraulic characteristic, dispersion characteristic in the river stream and water quality respectively. The significant factors of the models input consist of discharge, water level, water quality and wastewater loading. Selected water quality parameters were dissolve oxygen (DO), biochemical oxygen demand (BOD), salinity and temperature which were collected from six stations (at km.95.85, 114.85, 123.85, 132.85, 135.85 and 136.85) during the month of June 1997 and January 1998. The part of wastewater loading, including wastewater quantity and BOD loading, were taken only from the major checkpoints of wastewater resource from communities, industrial zones and livestock farm along the riverside of sub-district areas in Rajaburi and Samutsongkram Provinces. Wastewater loading were determined the drain quality from sewage drains and canals. The values were obtained by calculation from several reserches and the designs of the collection system and sewage treatment plant. The case dy was divided into 2 stages: 1) calibration of mathematical model and 2) verification of mathematical model. Calibration of mathematical model operated by adjusting the coefficients in 3 modules of MIKE 11.The result was found that appropriated value for manning's was 0.025, dispersion coefficient were 100-300 m² / sec for km.95.85-129.85 and 300-1200 m²/sec for km. 129.85-136.85, BOD decay coefficient was 0.20 day⁻¹, maximum oxygen production by photosynthesis and oxygen consumption by respiration of plant and animal were 1 and 2.5 g O₂/m²/ day respectively, and using reaeration equation of O'Connor & Dubbins for lower Maeklong River region. These coefficients gave the closely results with the survey data. Verification of mathematical model was examined by using calibrated coefficients. Results showed that all selected coefficients were positive correspond with lower Maeklong River, and were not significantly different in compared results from calculated values and real data by using t-test at confident 95% and root mean sqaure error (RMSE) were 3.49-3.72 g/l for salinity, 0.159-0.544 mg /l for DO and BOD, and 0.188-0.317°c for temperature. The result of the study indicated that water quality of lower Maeklong River was stand on stream standard type 3 established by Office of the Nation Environment Board at present, but condition sometime was critical (BOD> 4 mg/l). The wastewater treatment units were immediately required in Rajaburi and Samutsongkram municipal.
Creative Commons License